North Dakota
Voting Information & Central Election Systems

North Dakota Election Officials, County Auditors and Secretary of State


Unofficial Results General Election - November 8, 2016

Last Updated: 9/27/2016 9:15:01 AM
Auto Update:
Precincts Reporting
0
0.00%
432
Ballots Cast Total VAP
0
0.00%
570,955
Export Results to Excel      
    Ransom Election Results
Precincts Reporting: 0/4 (Early & Absentee Votes May Not Be Included)
President & Vice-President of the United States - Vote For 1 Follow This Contest
Precincts Reporting: 0/432
106960432100 37 1 SW040CTY7357
Votes Percent
 CON Party CASTLE00.00%  10696 0CON22764N100
 DEM Party CLINTON00.00%  10696 0DEM22711N100
 LIB Party JOHNSON00.00%  10696 0LIB22737N100
 NON Party write-in 00.00%  10696 0NON9901N100
 REP Party TRUMP00.00%  10696 0REP22734N100
 DE LA FUENTE00.00%  10696 0 22759N100
 STEIN00.00%  10696 0 22756N100
  Total Votes0   

United States Senator - Vote For 1 Follow This Contest
Precincts Reporting: 0/432
106850432110 37 1 SW040CTY7471
Votes Percent
 DEM Party Eliot Glassheim 00.00%  10685 0DEM22581N110
 IND Party James Germalic00.00%  10685 0IND22760N110
 LIB Party Robert N Marquette 00.00%  10685 0LIB22505N110
 NON Party write-in 00.00%  10685 0NON9901N110
 REP Party John Hoeven 00.00%  10685 0REP22580N110
  Total Votes0   

Representative in Congress - Vote For 1 Follow This Contest
Precincts Reporting: 0/432
106350432120 37 1 SW040CTY7361
Votes Percent
 DEM Party Chase Iron Eyes 00.00%  10635 0DEM22545N120
 LIB Party Jack Seaman00.00%  10635 0LIB22328N120
 NON Party write-in 00.00%  10635 0NON9901N120
 REP Party Kevin Cramer 00.00%  10635 0REP22529N120
  Total Votes0   

State Senator - District 24 - Vote For 1 Follow This Contest
Precincts Reporting: 0/19
10671019200 37District 241 LG040DIST7399
Votes Percent
 DEM Party Larry J Robinson 00.00%  10671 0DEM22396N200
 NON Party write-in 00.00%  10671 0NON9901N200
 REP Party Eldred Knutson 00.00%  10671 0REP22339N200
  Total Votes0   

State Senator - District 26 - Vote For 1 Follow This Contest
Precincts Reporting: 0/14
10672014200 37District 261 LG040DIST7400
Votes Percent
 DEM Party Jim Dotzenrod 00.00%  10672 0DEM22406N200
 NON Party write-in 00.00%  10672 0NON9901N200
 REP Party Jason Heitkamp 00.00%  10672 0REP22340N200
  Total Votes0   

State Representative - District 24 - Vote For 2 Follow This Contest
Precincts Reporting: 0/19
10648019210 37District 242 LG040DIST7375
Votes Percent
 DEM Party Naomi Muscha 00.00%  10648 0DEM22404N210
 DEM Party Sharon Buhr 00.00%  10648 0DEM22405N210
 NON Party write-in 00.00%  10648 0NON9901N210
 REP Party Daniel Johnston00.00%  10648 0REP22358N210
 REP Party Dwight Kiefert 00.00%  10648 0REP22359N210
  Total Votes0   

State Representative - District 26 - Vote For 2 Follow This Contest
Precincts Reporting: 0/14
10649014210 37District 262 LG040DIST7376
Votes Percent
 DEM Party Bill Amerman 00.00%  10649 0DEM22360N210
 DEM Party Jerry Kelsh 00.00%  10649 0DEM22361N210
 NON Party write-in 00.00%  10649 0NON9901N210
 REP Party Kathy Skroch 00.00%  10649 0REP22362N210
 REP Party Sebastian Ertelt00.00%  10649 0REP22483N210
  Total Votes0   

Governor and Lt. Governor - Vote For 1 Follow This Contest
Precincts Reporting: 0/432
106100432220 37 1 SW040CTY7321
Votes Percent
 DEM Party Marvin E Nelson & Joan Heckaman00.00%  10610 0DEM22503N220
 LIB Party Marty Riske & Joshua Voytek00.00%  10610 0LIB22491N220
 NON Party write-in 00.00%  10610 0NON9901N220
 REP Party Doug Burgum & Brent Sanford00.00%  10610 0REP22624N220
  Total Votes0   

State Auditor - Vote For 1 Follow This Contest
Precincts Reporting: 0/432
106360432240 37 1 SW040CTY7363
Votes Percent
 LIB Party Roland Riemers00.00%  10636 0LIB22327N240
 NON Party write-in 00.00%  10636 0NON9901N240
 REP Party Josh Gallion00.00%  10636 0REP22554N240
  Total Votes0   

State Treasurer - Vote For 1 Follow This Contest
Precincts Reporting: 0/432
106830432250 37 1 SW040CTY7411
Votes Percent
 DEM Party Tim Mathern 00.00%  10683 0DEM22597N250
 LIB Party Eric Olson 00.00%  10683 0LIB22393N250
 NON Party write-in 00.00%  10683 0NON9901N250
 REP Party Kelly L Schmidt 00.00%  10683 0REP22504N250
  Total Votes0   

Insurance Commissioner - Vote For 1 Follow This Contest
Precincts Reporting: 0/432
106110432270 37 1 SW040CTY7329
Votes Percent
 DEM Party Ruth Buffalo 00.00%  10611 0DEM22592N270
 LIB Party Nick Bata 00.00%  10611 0LIB22487N270
 NON Party write-in 00.00%  10611 0NON9901N270
 REP Party Jon Godfread00.00%  10611 0REP22546N270
  Total Votes0   

Public Service Commissioner - Vote For 1 Follow This Contest
Precincts Reporting: 0/432
106190432290 37 1 SW040CTY7360
Votes Percent
 DEM Party Marlo Hunte-Beaubrun 00.00%  10619 0DEM22588N290
 LIB Party Thomas Skadeland 00.00%  10619 0LIB22395N290
 NON Party write-in 00.00%  10619 0NON9901N290
 REP Party Julie Fedorchak 00.00%  10619 0REP22587N290
  Total Votes0   

Superintendent of Public Instruction - Vote For 1 Follow This Contest
Precincts Reporting: 0/432
106840432310 37 1 SW040CTY7413
Votes Percent
 NON Party Joe Chiang 00.00%  10684 0NON22557N310
 NON Party Kirsten Baesler 00.00%  10684 0NON22324N310
 NON Party write-in 00.00%  10684 0NON9901N310
  Total Votes0   

Justice of the Supreme Court - Vote For 1 Follow This Contest
Precincts Reporting: 0/432
106330432320 37 1 SW040CTY7353
Votes Percent
 NON Party Jerod Elton Tufte 00.00%  10633 0NON22323N320
 NON Party Robert V Bolinske Sr00.00%  10633 0NON22577N320
 NON Party write-in 00.00%  10633 0NON9901N320
  Total Votes0   

Justice of the Supreme Court Unexpired 2-Year Term - Vote For 1 Follow This Contest
Precincts Reporting: 0/432
106340432320 37 1 SW040CTY7354
Votes Percent
 NON Party Lisa Fair McEvers00.00%  10634 0NON22386N320
 NON Party write-in 00.00%  10634 0NON9901N320
  Total Votes0   

Judge of the District Court No. 2 - Southeast - Vote For 1 Follow This Contest
Precincts Reporting: 0/94
10616094335 37Southeast1 JD040CTY7334
Votes Percent
 NON Party Lyle R Bopp 00.00%  10616 0NON22533N335
 NON Party Mark Blumer 00.00%  10616 0NON22437N335
 NON Party write-in 00.00%  10616 0NON9901N335
  Total Votes0   

Judge of the District Court No. 4 - Southeast - Vote For 1 Follow This Contest
Precincts Reporting: 0/94
10623094345 37Southeast1 JD040CTY7341
Votes Percent
 NON Party James D Hovey 00.00%  10623 0NON22321N345
 NON Party write-in 00.00%  10623 0NON9901N345
  Total Votes0   

Judge of the District Court No. 5 - Southeast - Vote For 1 Follow This Contest
Precincts Reporting: 0/94
10626094350 37Southeast1 JD040CTY7346
Votes Percent
 NON Party Daniel D Narum 00.00%  10626 0NON22322N350
 NON Party Kim Radermacher 00.00%  10626 0NON22417N350
 NON Party write-in 00.00%  10626 0NON9901N350
  Total Votes0   

Judge of the District Court No. 6 - Southeast - Vote For 1 Follow This Contest
Precincts Reporting: 0/94
10629094355 37Southeast1 JD040CTY7348
Votes Percent
 NON Party Jay Schmitz 00.00%  10629 0NON22410N355
 NON Party write-in 00.00%  10629 0NON9901N355
  Total Votes0   

Judge of the District Court No. 7 - Southeast - Vote For 1 Follow This Contest
Precincts Reporting: 0/94
10630094360 37Southeast1 JD040CTY7350
Votes Percent
 NON Party Troy LeFevre00.00%  10630 0NON22416N360
 NON Party write-in 00.00%  10630 0NON9901N360
  Total Votes0   

County Commissioner - Ransom - Vote For 3 Follow This Contest
Precincts Reporting: 0/4
1051204430 37Ransom3 CW040CTY7207
Votes Percent
 NON Party Chris J. Sandvig 00.00%  10512 0NON22603N430
 NON Party Connie Gilbert 00.00%  10512 0NON22426N430
 NON Party George D. Bunn 00.00%  10512 0NON22424N430
 NON Party Kevin Bishop 00.00%  10512 0NON22604N430
 NON Party Steve Dick 00.00%  10512 0NON22425N430
 NON Party write-in 00.00%  10512 0NON9901N430
  Total Votes0   

County Auditor Unexpired 2-Year Term - Ransom - Vote For 1 Follow This Contest
Precincts Reporting: 0/4
1076604450 37Ransom1 CW040CTY7196
Votes Percent
 NON Party Teresa Sorby Rotenberger 00.00%  10766 0NON22744N450
 NON Party write-in 00.00%  10766 0NON9901N450
  Total Votes0   

County Treasurer Unexpired 2-Year Term - Ransom - Vote For 1 Follow This Contest
Precincts Reporting: 0/4
1076504490 37Ransom1 CW040CTY7301
Votes Percent
 NON Party Lyle Thomason 00.00%  10765 0NON22772N490
 NON Party Suzanne L Anderson 00.00%  10765 0NON22698N490
 NON Party write-in 00.00%  10765 0NON9901N490
  Total Votes0   

Supervisor, Soil Conservation District - Soil Conservation - Vote For 1 Follow This Contest
Precincts Reporting: 0/4
1073804530 37Soil Conservation1 CN040CTY7450
Votes Percent
 NON Party Andrew Hoenhause 00.00%  10738 0NON22773N530
 NON Party write-in 00.00%  10738 0NON9901N530
  Total Votes0   

Director, Garrison Diversion Conservancy - Ransom - Vote For 1 Follow This Contest
Precincts Reporting: 0/4
1060204540 37Ransom1 CW040CTY7312
Votes Percent
 NON Party Jay Paul Anderson 00.00%  10602 0NON22606N540
 NON Party write-in 00.00%  10602 0NON9901N540
  Total Votes0   

Constitutional Measure No. 1 (Senate Concurrent Resolution No. 4010, 2015 Session Laws, Ch. 500) - Vote For 1 Follow This Contest
Precincts Reporting: 0/432
8230432901 37 1 SW040CTY7190
Votes Percent
 No00.00%  823 0 9002N901
 Yes00.00%  823 0 9001N901
  Total Votes0   

Constitutional Measure No. 2 (Senate Concurrent Resolution No. 4003, 2015 Session Laws, Ch. 499) - Vote For 1 Follow This Contest
Precincts Reporting: 0/432
8240432902 37 1 SW040CTY7191
Votes Percent
 No00.00%  824 0 9002N902
 Yes00.00%  824 0 9001N902
  Total Votes0   

Initiated Constitutional Measure No. 3 - Vote For 1 Follow This Contest
Precincts Reporting: 0/432
8250432903 37 1 SW040CTY7326
Votes Percent
 No00.00%  825 0 9002N903
 Yes00.00%  825 0 9001N903
  Total Votes0   

Initiated Statutory Measure No. 4 - Vote For 1 Follow This Contest
Precincts Reporting: 0/432
8260432904 37 1 SW040CTY7327
Votes Percent
 No00.00%  826 0 9002N904
 Yes00.00%  826 0 9001N904
  Total Votes0   

Initiated Statutory Measure No. 5 - Vote For 1 Follow This Contest
Precincts Reporting: 0/432
8270432905 37 1 SW040CTY7328
Votes Percent
 No00.00%  827 0 9002N905
 Yes00.00%  827 0 9001N905
  Total Votes0   
Copyright © 2010 North Dakota Secretary of State.  Fax-on-Demand | Contact Us | Disclaimer |Privacy Policy