North Dakota
Voting Information & Central Election Systems

North Dakota Election Officials, County Auditors and Secretary of State


Official Results General Election - November 6, 2012

Last Updated: 4/23/2013 1:28:22 PM
Auto Update:
Precincts Reporting
426
100.00%
426
Ballots Cast Total VAP
325,564
61.11%
532,776
Export Results to Excel       Sort By District
State Senator - District 02 - Vote For 1 Follow This Contest
Precincts Reporting: 24/24

49752424200  District 0210LG   DIST1471
VotesPercent
Elected REP Party John M Andrist 4,99765.85%
 4975 0.658453024113849REP2241N200
 DEM Party Lynn B Jacobson 2,57633.94%
 4975 0.339438661220187DEM2410N200
 NON Party write-in 160.21%
 4975 0.0021083146659639NON9901N200
  Total Votes7,589   

State Senator - District 04 - Vote For 1 Follow This Contest
Precincts Reporting: 22/22

49762222200  District 0410LG   DIST1443
VotesPercent
 REP Party Daryl J Lies 3,02447.49%
 4976 0.474874371859296REP2513N200
Elected DEM Party John M Warner 3,33752.40%
 4976 0.524026381909548DEM2510N200
 NON Party write-in 70.11%
 4976 0.00109924623115578NON9901N200
  Total Votes6,368   

State Senator - District 06 - Vote For 1 Follow This Contest
Precincts Reporting: 18/18

49771818200  District 0610LG   DIST1584
VotesPercent
 REP Party Pamela Smith 3,39445.48%
 4977 0.454776899370226REP2365N200
Elected DEM Party David Paul O'Connell 4,05454.32%
 4977 0.543213185046228DEM2092N200
 NON Party write-in 150.20%
 4977 0.00200991558354549NON9901N200
  Total Votes7,463   

State Senator - District 08 - Vote For 1 Follow This Contest
Precincts Reporting: 7/7

497877200  District 0810LG   DIST1368
VotesPercent
Elected REP Party Howard C Anderson Jr 5,03667.64%
 4978 0.676427132303559REP2359N200
 DEM Party Cole Uecker 2,38632.05%
 4978 0.32048354600403DEM2218N200
 NON Party write-in 230.31%
 4978 0.00308932169241101NON9901N200
  Total Votes7,445   

State Senator - District 10 - Vote For 1 Follow This Contest
Precincts Reporting: 8/8

497988200  District 1010LG   DIST1508
VotesPercent
Elected REP Party Joe Miller 4,67168.56%
 4979 0.68560105680317REP2188N200
 DEM Party Daryl Passa 2,07430.44%
 4979 0.304418024365184DEM2546N200
 NON Party write-in 681.00%
 4979 0.00998091883164538NON9901N200
  Total Votes6,813   

State Senator - District 12 - Vote For 1 Follow This Contest
Precincts Reporting: 5/5

498055200  District 1210LG   DIST1585
VotesPercent
 REP Party Bernie Satrom 2,83148.81%
 4980 0.488103448275862REP2284N200
Elected DEM Party John Grabinger 2,93950.67%
 4980 0.506724137931034DEM2281N200
 NON Party write-in 300.52%
 4980 0.00517241379310345NON9901N200
  Total Votes5,800   

State Senator - District 14 - Vote For 1 Follow This Contest
Precincts Reporting: 25/25

49812525200  District 1410LG   DIST1509
VotesPercent
Elected REP Party Jerry Klein 6,53598.70%
 4981 0.987011025524845REP2086N200
 NON Party write-in 861.30%
 4981 0.0129889744751548NON9901N200
  Total Votes6,621   

State Senator - District 16 - Vote For 1 Follow This Contest
Precincts Reporting: 3/3

498233200  District 1610LG   DIST1347
VotesPercent
 REP Party David Duff 2,71046.47%
 4982 0.464677640603567REP2158N200
Elected DEM Party Tyler Axness 3,09953.14%
 4982 0.531378600823045DEM2097N200
 NON Party write-in 230.39%
 4982 0.0039437585733882NON9901N200
  Total Votes5,832   

State Senator - District 18 - Vote For 1 Follow This Contest
Precincts Reporting: 7/7

498377200  District 1810LG   DIST1472
VotesPercent
 REP Party David Waterman 2,17239.90%
 4983 0.398971344599559REP2171N200
Elected DEM Party Connie Triplett 3,25859.85%
 4983 0.598457016899339DEM2242N200
 NON Party write-in 140.26%
 4983 0.00257163850110213NON9901N200
  Total Votes5,444   

State Senator - District 20 - Vote For 1 Follow This Contest
Precincts Reporting: 15/15

49841515200  District 2010LG   DIST1473
VotesPercent
 REP Party Melvin Erdmann 2,83346.03%
 4984 0.460276198212835REP3439N200
Elected DEM Party Phil Murphy 3,30753.73%
 4984 0.537286758732738DEM2071N200
 NON Party write-in 150.24%
 4984 0.0024370430544273NON9901N200
  Total Votes6,155   

State Senator - District 22 - Vote For 1 Follow This Contest
Precincts Reporting: 8/8

498588200  District 2210LG   DIST1586
VotesPercent
Elected REP Party Gary A Lee 4,51661.68%
 4985 0.616771373941546REP2101N200
 DEM Party Jessica Arneson 2,79538.17%
 4985 0.381726304288446DEM2737N200
 NON Party write-in 110.15%
 4985 0.00150232177000819NON9901N200
  Total Votes7,322   

State Senator - District 24 - Vote For 1 Follow This Contest
Precincts Reporting: 19/19

49861919200  District 2410LG   DIST1510
VotesPercent
 REP Party Keith E Hovland 3,02444.00%
 4986 0.439982540375382REP2062N200
Elected DEM Party Larry J Robinson 3,83655.81%
 4986 0.558126000290994DEM2695N200
 NON Party write-in 130.19%
 4986 0.00189145933362433NON9901N200
  Total Votes6,873   

State Senator - District 26 - Vote For 1 Follow This Contest
Precincts Reporting: 14/14

49871414200  District 2610LG   DIST1552
VotesPercent
Elected DEM Party Jim Dotzenrod 5,56797.75%
 4987 0.977524143985953DEM2164N200
 NON Party write-in 1282.25%
 4987 0.0224758560140474NON9901N200
  Total Votes5,695   

State Senator - District 28 - Vote For 1 Follow This Contest
Precincts Reporting: 21/21

49882121200  District 2810LG   DIST1511
VotesPercent
Elected REP Party Robert S Erbele 4,85165.87%
 4988 0.658745247148289REP2383N200
 DEM Party Greg Brokaw 2,49333.85%
 4988 0.338538837588267DEM2547N200
 NON Party write-in 200.27%
 4988 0.00271591526344378NON9901N200
  Total Votes7,364   

State Senator - District 30 - Vote For 1 Follow This Contest
Precincts Reporting: 4/4

498944200  District 3010LG   DIST1410
VotesPercent
Elected REP Party Ron Carlisle 4,21962.88%
 4989 0.62876304023845REP2220N200
 DEM Party Nancy Guy 2,47336.86%
 4989 0.368554396423249DEM2223N200
 NON Party write-in 180.27%
 4989 0.00268256333830104NON9901N200
  Total Votes6,710   

State Senator - District 32 - Vote For 1 Follow This Contest
Precincts Reporting: 7/7

499077200  District 3210LG   DIST1553
VotesPercent
Elected REP Party Dick Dever 4,04762.29%
 4990 0.622902878251501REP2226N200
 DEM Party Wanda Rose 2,43337.45%
 4990 0.374480529475142DEM2549N200
 NON Party write-in 170.26%
 4990 0.00261659227335693NON9901N200
  Total Votes6,497   

State Senator - District 34 - Vote For 1 Follow This Contest
Precincts Reporting: 7/7

499177200  District 3410LG   DIST1587
VotesPercent
Elected REP Party Dwight Cook 4,12961.89%
 4991 0.618854916067146REP2377N200
 DEM Party Stacey J Bendish 2,53137.93%
 4991 0.379346522781775DEM2057N200
 NON Party write-in 120.18%
 4991 0.00179856115107914NON9901N200
  Total Votes6,672   

State Senator - District 36 - Vote For 1 Follow This Contest
Precincts Reporting: 14/14

49921414200  District 3610LG   DIST1369
VotesPercent
Elected REP Party Kelly Armstrong 5,23474.54%
 4992 0.745371688977499REP2075N200
 DEM Party Rich Brauhn 1,77825.32%
 4992 0.25320421532327DEM2061N200
 NON Party write-in 100.14%
 4992 0.00142409569923099NON9901N200
  Total Votes7,022   

State Senator - District 38 - Vote For 1 Follow This Contest
Precincts Reporting: 6/6

499366200  District 3810LG   DIST1474
VotesPercent
Elected REP Party David Hogue 4,24371.22%
 4993 0.712151728768043REP2769N200
 DEM Party Clarice Granzotto 1,70728.65%
 4993 0.2865055387714DEM2760N200
 NON Party write-in 80.13%
 4993 0.00134273246055723NON9901N200
  Total Votes5,958   

State Senator - District 40 - Vote For 1 Follow This Contest
Precincts Reporting: 2/2

499422200  District 4010LG   DIST1554
VotesPercent
Elected REP Party Karen K Krebsbach 3,56497.56%
 4994 0.975636463180947REP3440N200
 NON Party write-in 892.44%
 4994 0.0243635368190528NON9901N200
  Total Votes3,653   

State Senator - District 42 - Vote For 1 Follow This Contest
Precincts Reporting: 4/4

499544200  District 4210LG   DIST1411
VotesPercent
 REP Party Ross Lien 2,11042.30%
 4995 0.423015236567763REP2208N200
Elected DEM Party Mac Schneider 2,85557.24%
 4995 0.572373696872494DEM2123N200
 NON Party write-in 230.46%
 4995 0.00461106655974338NON9901N200
  Total Votes4,988   

State Senator - District 44 - Vote For 1 Follow This Contest
Precincts Reporting: 2/2

499622200  District 4410LG   DIST1348
VotesPercent
Elected REP Party Tim Flakoll 3,85352.24%
 4996 0.522440677966102REP2160N200
 DEM Party Rick Olek 3,50247.48%
 4996 0.474847457627119DEM2060N200
 NON Party write-in 200.27%
 4996 0.00271186440677966NON9901N200
  Total Votes7,375   

State Senator - District 46 - Vote For 1 Follow This Contest
Precincts Reporting: 3/3

499733200  District 4610LG   DIST1475
VotesPercent
 REP Party Jim Roers 3,61947.81%
 4997 0.478134495970406REP2117N200
Elected DEM Party George B Sinner 3,93752.01%
 4997 0.520147971991016DEM2376N200
 NON Party write-in 130.17%
 4997 0.00171753203857841NON9901N200
  Total Votes7,569   

State Senator - District 07 - Vote For 1 Follow This Contest
Precincts Reporting: 6/6

502466201  District 0710LG   DIST1412
VotesPercent
Elected REP Party Nicole Poolman 5,04068.95%
 5024 0.689466484268126REP2212N201
 DEM Party Warren Emmer 2,25430.83%
 5024 0.308344733242134DEM2215N201
 NON Party write-in 160.22%
 5024 0.00218878248974008NON9901N201
  Total Votes7,310   

State Senator - District 19 - Vote For 1 Follow This Contest
Precincts Reporting: 5/5

502555201  District 1910LG   DIST1588
VotesPercent
Elected REP Party Tom Campbell 3,49060.04%
 5025 0.600378462067779REP2080N201
 DEM Party Julius M Wangler 2,31339.79%
 5025 0.397901255805952DEM2081N201
 NON Party write-in 100.17%
 5025 0.00172028212626871NON9901N201
  Total Votes5,813   

State Representative - District 02 - Vote For 2 Follow This Contest
Precincts Reporting: 24/24

49522424210  District 0220LG   DIST1342
VotesPercent
Elected REP Party David S Rust 4,63838.58%
 4952 0.385792713358842REP2529N210
Elected REP Party Bob Skarphol 4,63338.54%
 4952 0.385376809183164REP2523N210
 DEM Party Dorvan Solberg 2,71622.59%
 4952 0.225919148228248DEM2533N210
 NON Party write-in 350.29%
 4952 0.00291132922974547NON9901N210
  Total Votes12,022   

State Representative - District 04 - Vote For 2 Follow This Contest
Precincts Reporting: 22/22

49532222210  District 0420LG   DIST1407
VotesPercent
Elected REP Party Glen Froseth 3,07933.61%
 4953 0.336098679183495REP2505N210
 DEM Party Tom Conklin 2,78130.36%
 4953 0.303569479314485DEM2362N210
Elected DEM Party Kenton Onstad 3,27935.79%
 4953 0.357930356947931DEM2420N210
 NON Party write-in 220.24%
 4953 0.00240148455408798NON9901N210
  Total Votes9,161   

State Representative - District 06 - Vote For 2 Follow This Contest
Precincts Reporting: 18/18

49541818210  District 0620LG   DIST1546
VotesPercent
Elected REP Party Dick Anderson 3,52126.07%
 4954 0.260679647590138REP2545N210
 REP Party Myron Hanson 3,20623.74%
 4954 0.237358406752055REP2348N210
Elected DEM Party Bob Hunskor 3,86728.63%
 4954 0.286295994669431DEM2052N210
 DEM Party Cindy Shattuck 2,89921.46%
 4954 0.214629451395573DEM2544N210
 NON Party write-in 140.10%
 4954 0.00103649959280373NON9901N210
  Total Votes13,507   

State Representative - District 08 - Vote For 2 Follow This Contest
Precincts Reporting: 7/7

495577210  District 0820LG   DIST1441
VotesPercent
Elected REP Party Jeff Delzer 4,75534.74%
 4955 0.347384570426651REP2361N210
Elected REP Party Vernon Laning 4,18730.59%
 4955 0.305888369374635REP2219N210
 DEM Party Casey D Buchmann 2,17315.88%
 4955 0.15875219170076DEM2360N210
 DEM Party Tanya Stebbins 2,55818.69%
 4955 0.18687901811806DEM2363N210
 NON Party write-in 150.11%
 4955 0.0010958503798948NON9901N210
  Total Votes13,688   

State Representative - District 10 - Vote For 2 Follow This Contest
Precincts Reporting: 8/8

495688210  District 1020LG   DIST1365
VotesPercent
Elected REP Party Charles "Chuck" Damschen 4,27946.05%
 4956 0.460454105240504REP2155N210
Elected REP Party David Monson 4,91452.88%
 4956 0.528785107069838REP2349N210
 NON Party write-in 1001.08%
 4956 0.0107607876896589NON9901N210
  Total Votes9,293   

State Representative - District 12 - Vote For 2 Follow This Contest
Precincts Reporting: 5/5

495755210  District 1220LG   DIST1547
VotesPercent
 REP Party Kenneth (Ken) Hall 2,24220.94%
 4957 0.209395722424582REP2280N210
Elected REP Party Alex Looysen 2,90227.10%
 4957 0.271037638927804REP2278N210
Elected DEM Party Jessica Haak 2,98127.84%
 4957 0.278415989539554DEM2283N210
 DEM Party Lyle Hanson 2,56823.98%
 4957 0.239843093303446DEM2282N210
 NON Party write-in 140.13%
 4957 0.0013075558046138NON9901N210
  Total Votes10,707   

State Representative - District 14 - Vote For 2 Follow This Contest
Precincts Reporting: 25/25

49582525210  District 1420LG   DIST1366
VotesPercent
Elected REP Party Jon Nelson 5,36450.30%
 4958 0.503000750187547REP2347N210
Elected REP Party Robin Weisz 5,16648.44%
 4958 0.484433608402101REP2083N210
 NON Party write-in 1341.26%
 4958 0.0125656414103526NON9901N210
  Total Votes10,664   

State Representative - District 16 - Vote For 2 Follow This Contest
Precincts Reporting: 3/3

495933210  District 1620LG   DIST1343
VotesPercent
 REP Party Harlan H Goerger 2,11620.97%
 4959 0.209733372980474REP3617N210
Elected REP Party Ben Koppelman 2,91428.88%
 4959 0.288829418178214REP2156N210
Elected DEM Party Ben Hanson 2,67526.51%
 4959 0.265140251759342DEM2096N210
 DEM Party John A Lund 2,35723.36%
 4959 0.233620775101596DEM3616N210
 NON Party write-in 270.27%
 4959 0.00267618198037467NON9901N210
  Total Votes10,089   

State Representative - District 18 - Vote For 2 Follow This Contest
Precincts Reporting: 7/7

496077210  District 1820LG   DIST1580
VotesPercent
 REP Party Dane J Ferguson 2,26927.14%
 4960 0.271379021648128REP2162N210
Elected DEM Party Eliot Glassheim 3,19638.23%
 4960 0.382250926922617DEM2076N210
Elected DEM Party Marie Strinden 2,84834.06%
 4960 0.340629111350317DEM2421N210
 NON Party write-in 480.57%
 4960 0.00574094007893793NON9901N210
  Total Votes8,361   

State Representative - District 20 - Vote For 2 Follow This Contest
Precincts Reporting: 15/15

49611515210  District 2020LG   DIST1344
VotesPercent
Elected DEM Party Rick Holman 4,18050.57%
 4961 0.505747126436782DEM2070N210
Elected DEM Party Gail Mooney 3,87446.87%
 4961 0.468723532970357DEM358N210
 NON Party write-in 2112.55%
 4961 0.0255293405928615NON9901N210
  Total Votes8,265   

State Representative - District 22 - Vote For 2 Follow This Contest
Precincts Reporting: 8/8

496288210  District 2220LG   DIST1548
VotesPercent
Elected REP Party Wesley R Belter 3,75034.28%
 4962 0.342841470104224REP2095N210
Elected REP Party Peter F Silbernagel 4,05237.05%
 4962 0.370451636496617REP2170N210
 DEM Party Allan Peterson 3,11428.47%
 4962 0.284695556774547DEM2707N210
 NON Party write-in 220.20%
 4962 0.00201133662461145NON9901N210
  Total Votes10,938   

State Representative - District 24 - Vote For 2 Follow This Contest
Precincts Reporting: 19/19

Demand Recount Not Requested
49631919210  District 2422LG   DIST1581
VotesPercent
Elected REP Party Dwight Kiefert 3,26226.08%
 4963 0.260793092420851REP2087N210
 REP Party Myrene Peterson 2,73421.86%
 4963 0.218580108730413REP2074N210
 DEM Party Sharon E Buhr 3,21225.68%
 4963 0.256795650783499DEM2697N210
Elected DEM Party Naomi T Muscha 3,26626.11%
 4963 0.261112887751839DEM2085N210
 NON Party write-in 340.27%
 4963 0.00271826031339942NON9901N210
  Total Votes12,508   

State Representative - District 26 - Vote For 2 Follow This Contest
Precincts Reporting: 14/14

49641414210  District 2620LG   DIST1367
VotesPercent
 REP Party Sebastian Ertelt 2,46019.73%
 4964 0.197336755976255REP2391N210
 REP Party Kathy Skroch 3,07924.70%
 4964 0.246991817744264REP2408N210
Elected DEM Party Bill Amerman 3,40727.33%
 4964 0.273303385207765DEM2084N210
Elected DEM Party Jerome "Jerry" Kelsh 3,51128.16%
 4964 0.281646077330339DEM2116N210
 NON Party write-in 90.07%
 4964 0.000721963741376544NON9901N210
  Total Votes12,466   

State Representative - District 28 - Vote For 2 Follow This Contest
Precincts Reporting: 21/21

49652121210  District 2820LG   DIST1470
VotesPercent
Elected REP Party Michael D Brandenburg 4,44832.98%
 4965 0.329823520688121REP2124N210
Elected REP Party William E Kretschmar 4,01429.76%
 4965 0.297641999110188REP2210N210
 DEM Party Joan M Hoffman 2,40317.82%
 4965 0.178184784220673DEM2364N210
 DEM Party Austin Wald 2,56819.04%
 4965 0.190419694497998DEM2548N210
 NON Party write-in 530.39%
 4965 0.00393000148301943NON9901N210
  Total Votes13,486   

State Representative - District 30 - Vote For 2 Follow This Contest
Precincts Reporting: 4/4

496644210  District 3020LG   DIST1582
VotesPercent
Elected REP Party Diane Larson 3,84831.89%
 4966 0.318859794497846REP2221N210
Elected REP Party Mike Nathe 3,97932.97%
 4966 0.329714948624461REP2222N210
 DEM Party Tom Decker 2,29018.98%
 4966 0.18975803778588DEM2224N210
 DEM Party Daphne Ghorbani 1,93716.05%
 4966 0.160507126284388DEM2225N210
 NON Party write-in 140.12%
 4966 0.00116009280742459NON9901N210
  Total Votes12,068   

State Representative - District 32 - Vote For 2 Follow This Contest
Precincts Reporting: 7/7

496777210  District 3220LG   DIST1345
VotesPercent
Elected REP Party Mark A Dosch 3,93133.78%
 4967 0.337830869714679REP2227N210
Elected REP Party Lisa Meier 3,79932.65%
 4967 0.326486765211413REP2228N210
 DEM Party Wade Schemmel 1,98417.05%
 4967 0.170505328291509DEM2550N210
 DEM Party Jim Unkenholz 1,89616.29%
 4967 0.162942591955999DEM2551N210
 NON Party write-in 260.22%
 4967 0.00223444482640082NON9901N210
  Total Votes11,636   

State Representative - District 34 - Vote For 2 Follow This Contest
Precincts Reporting: 7/7

496877210  District 3420LG   DIST1408
VotesPercent
Elected REP Party Todd K Porter 3,95432.62%
 4968 0.326237623762376REP2056N210
Elected REP Party Nathan P Toman 3,59429.65%
 4968 0.296534653465347REP2557N210
 DEM Party Lori Furaus 2,48320.49%
 4968 0.20486798679868DEM2058N210
 DEM Party Sid Kadrmas 2,07117.09%
 4968 0.170874587458746DEM2059N210
 NON Party write-in 180.15%
 4968 0.00148514851485149NON9901N210
  Total Votes12,120   

State Representative - District 36 - Vote For 2 Follow This Contest
Precincts Reporting: 14/14

49691414210  District 3620LG   DIST1549
VotesPercent
Elected REP Party Alan Fehr 3,46526.69%
 4969 0.266949152542373REP2270N210
Elected REP Party Mike Schatz 4,39033.82%
 4969 0.338212634822804REP2072N210
 DEM Party Bev Berger 1,90014.64%
 4969 0.146379044684129DEM2089N210
 DEM Party Shirley Meyer 3,21624.78%
 4969 0.247765793528505DEM2243N210
 NON Party write-in 90.07%
 4969 0.000693374422187981NON9901N210
  Total Votes12,980   

State Representative - District 38 - Vote For 2 Follow This Contest
Precincts Reporting: 6/6

497066210  District 3820LG   DIST1507
VotesPercent
Elected REP Party Larry Bellew 3,61332.30%
 4970 0.322964154822562REP2771N210
Elected REP Party Dan Ruby 3,94735.28%
 4970 0.35282023777599REP2775N210
 DEM Party Robert E Kibler 1,60514.35%
 4970 0.143470099222312DEM2765N210
 DEM Party Mike Rose 2,00917.96%
 4970 0.179583445070171DEM2762N210
 NON Party write-in 130.12%
 4970 0.00116206310896576NON9901N210
  Total Votes11,187   

State Representative - District 40 - Vote For 2 Follow This Contest
Precincts Reporting: 2/2

497122210  District 4020LG   DIST1409
VotesPercent
Elected REP Party Robert (Bob) E Frantsvog 2,06427.28%
 4971 0.272763314391436REP3438N210
Elected REP Party Matthew (Matt) M Klein 2,04527.03%
 4971 0.270252411788027REP3437N210
 DEM Party Sue Olafson 1,58220.91%
 4971 0.209065679925994DEM2781N210
 DEM Party Louis Pinkerton 1,86124.59%
 4971 0.245936302365535DEM2780N210
 NON Party write-in 150.20%
 4971 0.00198229152900753NON9901N210
  Total Votes7,567   

State Representative - District 42 - Vote For 2 Follow This Contest
Precincts Reporting: 4/4

497244210  District 4220LG   DIST1550
VotesPercent
 REP Party John Mitzel 1,92521.86%
 4972 0.218576132621778REP2082N210
 REP Party Mike Peterson 1,85221.03%
 4972 0.210287271488589REP3627N210
Elected DEM Party Corey Mock 2,48128.17%
 4972 0.281707732485523DEM505N210
Elected DEM Party Kylie Oversen 2,52428.66%
 4972 0.2865902123311DEM2091N210
 NON Party write-in 250.28%
 4972 0.00283865107301011NON9901N210
  Total Votes8,807   

State Representative - District 44 - Vote For 2 Follow This Contest
Precincts Reporting: 2/2

497322210  District 4420LG   DIST1583
VotesPercent
 REP Party Donald L Clark 3,09823.68%
 4973 0.236759648452426REP2159N210
Elected REP Party Blair Thoreson 3,38025.83%
 4973 0.258311043179213REP2157N210
Elected DEM Party Joshua A Boschee 3,42026.14%
 4973 0.261367978601452DEM2073N210
 DEM Party Bob Jansen 3,15624.12%
 4973 0.241192204814673DEM2100N210
 NON Party write-in 310.24%
 4973 0.00236912495223538NON9901N210
  Total Votes13,085   

State Representative - District 46 - Vote For 2 Follow This Contest
Precincts Reporting: 3/3

497433210  District 4620LG   DIST1346
VotesPercent
Elected REP Party Kathy Hawken 3,76228.57%
 4974 0.285714285714286REP2161N210
Elected REP Party Jim Kasper 3,70828.16%
 4974 0.281613123718387REP2118N210
 DEM Party Diane R Hill 3,05623.21%
 4974 0.232095389990127DEM2711N210
 DEM Party Lee Myxter 2,62619.94%
 4974 0.199437988911673DEM2703N210
 NON Party write-in 150.11%
 4974 0.00113921166552746NON9901N210
  Total Votes13,167   

State Representative - District 07 - Vote For 2 Follow This Contest
Precincts Reporting: 6/6

502666211  District 0720LG   DIST1442
VotesPercent
Elected REP Party Rick Becker 4,29132.57%
 5026 0.32566788099575REP2213N211
Elected REP Party Jason Dockter 4,37433.20%
 5026 0.331967213114754REP2214N211
 DEM Party Tom Kelsh 2,35117.84%
 5026 0.178430479659988DEM2216N211
 DEM Party Warren D Larson 2,14316.26%
 5026 0.162644201578628DEM2217N211
 NON Party write-in 170.13%
 5026 0.00129022465088039NON9901N211
  Total Votes13,176   

State Representative - District 19 - Vote For 2 Follow This Contest
Precincts Reporting: 5/5

502755211  District 1920LG   DIST1551
VotesPercent
Elected REP Party Gary Paur 2,98028.28%
 5027 0.282759275073536REP442N211
Elected REP Party Wayne Trottier 2,99028.37%
 5027 0.2837081317013REP452N211
 DEM Party Carol Gierszewski 2,10719.99%
 5027 0.199924091469779DEM2211N211
 DEM Party Robert "Tork" Kilichowski 2,45423.28%
 5027 0.232849416453174DEM2186N211
 NON Party write-in 80.08%
 5027 0.000759085302210836NON9901N211
  Total Votes10,539   
Copyright © 2010 North Dakota Secretary of State.  Fax-on-Demand | Contact Us | Disclaimer |Privacy Policy