Preparing Export...

Judicial District Results

Judge of the District Court No. 1 Southwest

36 out of 36 Precincts Reporting

James D Gion

Nonpartisan

16,673

99.19%


expand write inswrite-in

136

0.81%


Total Votes

16,809

|
Top

Judge of the District Court No. 2 Northeast Central

28 out of 28 Precincts Reporting

Lolita (Lita) Hartl Romanick

Nonpartisan

21,906

98.83%


expand write inswrite-in

259

1.17%


Total Votes

22,165

|
Top

Judge of the District Court No. 3 North Central

34 out of 34 Precincts Reporting

Richard L Hagar

Nonpartisan

23,582

98.39%


expand write inswrite-in

387

1.61%


Total Votes

23,969

|
Top

Judge of the District Court No. 3 South Central

96 out of 96 Precincts Reporting

Bruce A Romanick

Nonpartisan

61,052

99.04%


expand write inswrite-in

592

0.96%


Total Votes

61,644

|
Top

Judge of the District Court No. 3 Southeast

94 out of 94 Precincts Reporting

Brad Cruff

Nonpartisan

31,912

99.19%


expand write inswrite-in

259

0.81%


Total Votes

32,171

|
Top

Judge of the District Court No. 3 Southwest

36 out of 36 Precincts Reporting

Dann Greenwood

Nonpartisan

16,686

99.18%


expand write inswrite-in

138

0.82%


Total Votes

16,824

|
Top

Judge of the District Court No. 4 North Central

34 out of 34 Precincts Reporting

Stacy J Louser

Nonpartisan

24,254

98.45%


expand write inswrite-in

383

1.55%


Total Votes

24,637

|
Top

Judge of the District Court No. 4 South Central

96 out of 96 Precincts Reporting

Daniel Borgen

Nonpartisan

59,202

98.98%


expand write inswrite-in

610

1.02%


Total Votes

59,812

|
Top

Judge of the District Court No. 8 East Central

55 out of 55 Precincts Reporting

John C Irby

Nonpartisan

62,600

98.73%


expand write inswrite-in

807

1.27%


Total Votes

63,407

|
Top

Judge of the District Court No. 1 Unexpired 4-Year Term Northeast Central

28 out of 28 Precincts Reporting

Donald Hager

Nonpartisan

22,402

99.16%


expand write inswrite-in

190

0.84%


Total Votes

22,592

|
Top

Judge of the District Court No. 3 Unexpired 2-Year Term Northeast

51 out of 51 Precincts Reporting

Anthony Swain Benson

Nonpartisan

26,176

99.20%


expand write inswrite-in

212

0.80%


Total Votes

26,388

|
Top

Judge of the District Court No. 4 Unexpired 2-Year Term Northeast Central

28 out of 28 Precincts Reporting

John A Thelen

Nonpartisan

22,223

99.19%


expand write inswrite-in

181

0.81%


Total Votes

22,404

|
Top

Judge of the District Court No. 4 Unexpired 4-Year Term Southwest

36 out of 36 Precincts Reporting

Rhonda R Ehlis

Nonpartisan

16,480

99.29%


expand write inswrite-in

118

0.71%


Total Votes

16,598

|
Top

Judge of the District Court No. 5 Unexpired 4-Year Term Northwest

30 out of 30 Precincts Reporting

Daniel S El-Dweek

Nonpartisan

12,608

98.80%


expand write inswrite-in

153

1.20%


Total Votes

12,761

|
Top

Judge of the District Court No. 6 Unexpired 4-Year Term Northwest

30 out of 30 Precincts Reporting

Kirsten M Sjue

Nonpartisan

13,081

99.09%


expand write inswrite-in

120

0.91%


Total Votes

13,201

|
Top

Judge of the District Court No. 9 Unexpired 4-Year Term South Central

96 out of 96 Precincts Reporting

John W Grinsteiner

Nonpartisan

59,699

99.21%


expand write inswrite-in

476

0.79%


Total Votes

60,175

|
Top