Preparing Export...

Unofficial 2022 Primary Election Results

June 14, 2022

Results last updated: 5/18/2022 4:24:49 PM
All Contests inStark
All Contests inStark

United States Senator
Republican

Vote For 1

Precincts Fully: 0 / 8
|
Partially: 8 / 8

John Hoeven

Republican

0

0.00%


Riley Kuntz

Republican

0

0.00%


expand write inswrite-in

0

0.00%


Total Votes

0

|
Top

United States Senator
Democratic-NPL

Vote For 1

Precincts Fully: 0 / 8
|
Partially: 8 / 8

Katrina Christiansen

Democratic-NPL

0

0.00%


Michael J Steele

Democratic-NPL

0

0.00%


expand write inswrite-in

0

0.00%


Total Votes

0

|
Top

Representative in Congress
Republican

Vote For 1

Precincts Fully: 0 / 8
|
Partially: 8 / 8

Kelly Armstrong

Republican

0

0.00%


expand write inswrite-in

0

0.00%


Total Votes

0

|
Top

Representative in Congress
Democratic-NPL

Vote For 1

Precincts Fully: 0 / 8
|
Partially: 8 / 8

Mark Haugen

Democratic-NPL

0

0.00%


expand write inswrite-in

0

0.00%


Total Votes

0

|
Top

State Senator Unexpired 2-Year Term District 36
Republican

Vote For 1

Precincts Fully: 0 / 4
|
Partially: 4 / 4

Jay Elkin

Republican

0

0.00%


expand write inswrite-in

0

0.00%


Total Votes

0

|
Top

State Senator Unexpired 2-Year Term District 36
Democratic-NPL

Vote For 1

Precincts Fully: 0 / 4
|
Partially: 4 / 4

expand write inswrite-in

0

0.00%


Total Votes

0

|
Top

State Senator District 37
Republican

Vote For 1

Precincts Fully: 0 / 1
|
Partially: 1 / 1

Dean Rummel

Republican

0

0.00%


expand write inswrite-in

0

0.00%


Total Votes

0

|
Top

State Senator District 37
Democratic-NPL

Vote For 1

Precincts Fully: 0 / 1
|
Partially: 1 / 1

expand write inswrite-in

0

0.00%


Total Votes

0

|
Top

State Senator District 39
Republican

Vote For 1

Precincts Fully: 0 / 3
|
Partially: 3 / 3

Greg Kessel

Republican

0

0.00%


Andrew Gene Kordonowy

Republican

0

0.00%


expand write inswrite-in

0

0.00%


Total Votes

0

|
Top

State Senator District 39
Democratic-NPL

Vote For 1

Precincts Fully: 0 / 3
|
Partially: 3 / 3

expand write inswrite-in

0

0.00%


Total Votes

0

|
Top

State Representative Unexpired 2-Year Term District 36
Republican

Vote For 2

Precincts Fully: 0 / 4
|
Partially: 4 / 4

Dori Hauck

Republican

0

0.00%


Gary Kreidt

Republican

0

0.00%


expand write inswrite-in

0

0.00%


Total Votes

0

|
Top

State Representative Unexpired 2-Year Term District 36
Democratic-NPL

Vote For 2

Precincts Fully: 0 / 4
|
Partially: 4 / 4

expand write inswrite-in

0

0.00%


Total Votes

0

|
Top

State Representative District 37
Republican

Vote For 2

Precincts Fully: 0 / 1
|
Partially: 1 / 1

Mike Lefor

Republican

0

0.00%


Vicky Steiner

Republican

0

0.00%


expand write inswrite-in

0

0.00%


Total Votes

0

|
Top

State Representative District 37
Democratic-NPL

Vote For 2

Precincts Fully: 0 / 1
|
Partially: 1 / 1

expand write inswrite-in

0

0.00%


Total Votes

0

|
Top

State Representative District 39
Republican

Vote For 2

Precincts Fully: 0 / 3
|
Partially: 3 / 3

Lyn James

Republican

0

0.00%


Keith Kempenich

Republican

0

0.00%


Thea Lee

Republican

0

0.00%


John Pretzer

Republican

0

0.00%


Mike Schatz

Republican

0

0.00%


expand write inswrite-in

0

0.00%


Total Votes

0

|
Top

State Representative District 39
Democratic-NPL

Vote For 2

Precincts Fully: 0 / 3
|
Partially: 3 / 3

expand write inswrite-in

0

0.00%


Total Votes

0

|
Top

Secretary of State
Republican

Vote For 1

Precincts Fully: 0 / 8
|
Partially: 8 / 8

Michael Howe

Republican

0

0.00%


Marvin Lepp

Republican

0

0.00%


expand write inswrite-in

0

0.00%


Total Votes

0

|
Top

Secretary of State
Democratic-NPL

Vote For 1

Precincts Fully: 0 / 8
|
Partially: 8 / 8

Jeffrey Powell

Democratic-NPL

0

0.00%


expand write inswrite-in

0

0.00%


Total Votes

0

|
Top

Attorney General
Republican

Vote For 1

Precincts Fully: 0 / 8
|
Partially: 8 / 8

Drew Wrigley

Republican

0

0.00%


expand write inswrite-in

0

0.00%


Total Votes

0

|
Top

Attorney General
Democratic-NPL

Vote For 1

Precincts Fully: 0 / 8
|
Partially: 8 / 8

Timothy Charles Lamb

Democratic-NPL

0

0.00%


expand write inswrite-in

0

0.00%


Total Votes

0

|
Top

Agriculture Commissioner
Republican

Vote For 1

Precincts Fully: 0 / 8
|
Partially: 8 / 8

Doug Goehring

Republican

0

0.00%


expand write inswrite-in

0

0.00%


Total Votes

0

|
Top

Agriculture Commissioner
Democratic-NPL

Vote For 1

Precincts Fully: 0 / 8
|
Partially: 8 / 8

Fintan L Dooley

Democratic-NPL

0

0.00%


expand write inswrite-in

0

0.00%


Total Votes

0

|
Top

Public Service Commissioner
Republican

Vote For 1

Precincts Fully: 0 / 8
|
Partially: 8 / 8

Julie Fedorchak

Republican

0

0.00%


expand write inswrite-in

0

0.00%


Total Votes

0

|
Top

Public Service Commissioner
Democratic-NPL

Vote For 1

Precincts Fully: 0 / 8
|
Partially: 8 / 8

Melanie Moniz

Democratic-NPL

0

0.00%


expand write inswrite-in

0

0.00%


Total Votes

0

|
Top

Public Service Commissioner Unexpired 4-Year Term
Republican

Vote For 1

Precincts Fully: 0 / 8
|
Partially: 8 / 8

Sheri Haugen-Hoffart

Republican

0

0.00%


expand write inswrite-in

0

0.00%


Total Votes

0

|
Top

Public Service Commissioner Unexpired 4-Year Term
Democratic-NPL

Vote For 1

Precincts Fully: 0 / 8
|
Partially: 8 / 8

Trygve Hammer

Democratic-NPL

0

0.00%


expand write inswrite-in

0

0.00%


Total Votes

0

|
Top

Tax Commissioner
Republican

Vote For 1

Precincts Fully: 0 / 8
|
Partially: 8 / 8

Brian Kroshus

Republican

0

0.00%


expand write inswrite-in

0

0.00%


Total Votes

0

|
Top

Tax Commissioner
Democratic-NPL

Vote For 1

Precincts Fully: 0 / 8
|
Partially: 8 / 8

expand write inswrite-in

0

0.00%


Total Votes

0

|
Top

Justice of the Supreme Court
Nonpartisan

Vote For 1

Precincts Fully: 0 / 8
|
Partially: 8 / 8

Daniel J Crothers

Nonpartisan

0

0.00%


expand write inswrite-in

0

0.00%


Total Votes

0

|
Top

Judge of the District Court No. 2 Southwest
Nonpartisan

Vote For 1

Precincts Fully: 0 / 8
|
Partially: 8 / 8

William A Herauf

Nonpartisan

0

0.00%


expand write inswrite-in

0

0.00%


Total Votes

0

|
Top

Judge of the District Court No. 4 Southwest
Nonpartisan

Vote For 1

Precincts Fully: 0 / 8
|
Partially: 8 / 8

Rhonda R Ehlis

Nonpartisan

0

0.00%


expand write inswrite-in

0

0.00%


Total Votes

0

|
Top

County Commissioner Stark - District 2
Nonpartisan

Vote For 1

Precincts Fully: 0 / 8
|
Partially: 8 / 8

Cory White

Nonpartisan

0

0.00%


expand write inswrite-in

0

0.00%


Total Votes

0

|
Top

County Commissioner Stark - District 4
Nonpartisan

Vote For 1

Precincts Fully: 0 / 8
|
Partially: 8 / 8

Carla Arthaud

Nonpartisan

0

0.00%


Paul D. Clarys

Nonpartisan

0

0.00%


expand write inswrite-in

0

0.00%


Total Votes

0

|
Top

County Auditor/Treasurer Stark
Nonpartisan

Vote For 1

Precincts Fully: 0 / 8
|
Partially: 8 / 8

Monica Kram

Nonpartisan

0

0.00%


Karen Richard

Nonpartisan

0

0.00%


expand write inswrite-in

0

0.00%


Total Votes

0

|
Top

County State's Attorney Stark
Nonpartisan

Vote For 1

Precincts Fully: 0 / 8
|
Partially: 8 / 8

Amanda R. Engelstad

Nonpartisan

0

0.00%


expand write inswrite-in

0

0.00%


Total Votes

0

|
Top

County Sheriff Stark
Nonpartisan

Vote For 1

Precincts Fully: 0 / 8
|
Partially: 8 / 8

Corey Lee

Nonpartisan

0

0.00%


expand write inswrite-in

0

0.00%


Total Votes

0

|
Top

Director, Southwest Water Authority Stark
Nonpartisan

Vote For 1

Precincts Fully: 0 / 8
|
Partially: 8 / 8

expand write inswrite-in

0

0.00%


Total Votes

0

|
Top

Director, Southwest Water Authority Dickinson
Nonpartisan

Vote For 1

Precincts Fully: 0 / 3
|
Partially: 3 / 3

expand write inswrite-in

0

0.00%


Total Votes

0

|
Top

Mayor Belfield
Nonpartisan

Vote For 1

Precincts Fully: 0 / 1
|
Partially: 1 / 1

Jeff Iverson

Nonpartisan

0

0.00%


expand write inswrite-in

0

0.00%


Total Votes

0

|
Top

Mayor Gladstone
Nonpartisan

Vote For 1

Precincts Fully: 0 / 1
|
Partially: 1 / 1

expand write inswrite-in

0

0.00%


Total Votes

0

|
Top

Council Member Belfield
Nonpartisan

Vote For 2

Precincts Fully: 0 / 1
|
Partially: 1 / 1

Roger Decker

Nonpartisan

0

0.00%


Cindy Ewoniuk

Nonpartisan

0

0.00%


Kyle Michels

Nonpartisan

0

0.00%


Jesse Mohler

Nonpartisan

0

0.00%


Aaron Yourk

Nonpartisan

0

0.00%


expand write inswrite-in

0

0.00%


Total Votes

0

|
Top

Council Member Gladstone
Nonpartisan

Vote For 2

Precincts Fully: 0 / 1
|
Partially: 1 / 1

Paul Reinbold

Nonpartisan

0

0.00%


Darrell Sadowsky

Nonpartisan

0

0.00%


expand write inswrite-in

0

0.00%


Total Votes

0

|
Top

Council Member South Heart
Nonpartisan

Vote For 2

Precincts Fully: 0 / 1
|
Partially: 1 / 1

Jeremey Binstock

Nonpartisan

0

0.00%


Mike Sticka

Nonpartisan

0

0.00%


expand write inswrite-in

0

0.00%


Total Votes

0

|
Top

Council Member Taylor
Nonpartisan

Vote For 2

Precincts Fully: 0 / 1
|
Partially: 1 / 1

Daryl Jurgens

Nonpartisan

0

0.00%


Mark Sloop

Nonpartisan

0

0.00%


expand write inswrite-in

0

0.00%


Total Votes

0

|
Top

Council Member Unexpired 2-Year Term Taylor
Nonpartisan

Vote For 1

Precincts Fully: 0 / 1
|
Partially: 1 / 1

expand write inswrite-in

0

0.00%


Total Votes

0

|
Top

Commissioner Dickinson
Nonpartisan

Vote For 2

Precincts Fully: 0 / 3
|
Partially: 3 / 3

Dr. Robert Baer

Nonpartisan

0

0.00%


Jason Fridrich

Nonpartisan

0

0.00%


expand write inswrite-in

0

0.00%


Total Votes

0

|
Top

Commissioner Richardton
Nonpartisan

Vote For 2

Precincts Fully: 0 / 1
|
Partially: 1 / 1

Mark Aman

Nonpartisan

0

0.00%


Kelly Peters

Nonpartisan

0

0.00%


expand write inswrite-in

0

0.00%


Total Votes

0

|
Top

Municipal Judge Dickinson
Nonpartisan

Vote For 1

Precincts Fully: 0 / 3
|
Partially: 3 / 3

Robert Keogh

Nonpartisan

0

0.00%


expand write inswrite-in

0

0.00%


Total Votes

0

|
Top

Park Board Member Unexpired 2-Year Term Richardton Park
Nonpartisan

Vote For 1

Precincts Fully: 0 / 1
|
Partially: 1 / 1

expand write inswrite-in

0

0.00%


Total Votes

0

|
Top

Park Board Member Belfield Park
Nonpartisan

Vote For 2

Precincts Fully: 0 / 1
|
Partially: 1 / 1

Paulette Schaff

Nonpartisan

0

0.00%


Richard Zacher

Nonpartisan

0

0.00%


expand write inswrite-in

0

0.00%


Total Votes

0

|
Top

Park Board Member Richardton Park
Nonpartisan

Vote For 2

Precincts Fully: 0 / 1
|
Partially: 1 / 1

expand write inswrite-in

0

0.00%


Total Votes

0

|
Top

Park Board Member Taylor Park
Nonpartisan

Vote For 3

Precincts Fully: 0 / 1
|
Partially: 1 / 1

expand write inswrite-in

0

0.00%


Total Votes

0

|
Top

Park Board Member Unexpired 2-Year Term Belfield Park
Nonpartisan

Vote For 2

Precincts Fully: 0 / 1
|
Partially: 1 / 1

Jonathon Coty

Nonpartisan

0

0.00%


Claire Syms-Coty

Nonpartisan

0

0.00%


expand write inswrite-in

0

0.00%


Total Votes

0

|
Top

Park Board Commissioner Unexpired 2-Year Term South Heart Park
Nonpartisan

Vote For 1

Precincts Fully: 0 / 1
|
Partially: 1 / 1

Kurt Silbernagel

Nonpartisan

0

0.00%


expand write inswrite-in

0

0.00%


Total Votes

0

|
Top

Park Board Commissioner Dickinson Park
Nonpartisan

Vote For 3

Precincts Fully: 0 / 3
|
Partially: 3 / 3

Tim Daniel

Nonpartisan

0

0.00%


Scott Karsky

Nonpartisan

0

0.00%


Nic Stevenson

Nonpartisan

0

0.00%


expand write inswrite-in

0

0.00%


Total Votes

0

|
Top

Park Board Commissioner South Heart Park
Nonpartisan

Vote For 2

Precincts Fully: 0 / 1
|
Partially: 1 / 1

Jon Jacobson

Nonpartisan

0

0.00%


Arlen Kubas

Nonpartisan

0

0.00%


expand write inswrite-in

0

0.00%


Total Votes

0

|
Top

School Board Member Dickinson School
Nonpartisan

Vote For 3

Precincts Fully: 0 / 5
|
Partially: 5 / 5

Dustin Anderson

Nonpartisan

0

0.00%


Michelle Orton

Nonpartisan

0

0.00%


Jason Rodakowski

Nonpartisan

0

0.00%


Kimberly L. Schwartz

Nonpartisan

0

0.00%


expand write inswrite-in

0

0.00%


Total Votes

0

|
Top

School Board Member South Heart School
Nonpartisan

Vote For 3

Precincts Fully: 0 / 1
|
Partially: 1 / 1

Mason Eberts

Nonpartisan

0

0.00%


Lynae Harper (Rambousek)

Nonpartisan

0

0.00%


Jarrod M. Steffan

Nonpartisan

0

0.00%


Kammy Tschetter

Nonpartisan

0

0.00%


Joshua Wagner

Nonpartisan

0

0.00%


expand write inswrite-in

0

0.00%


Total Votes

0

|
Top

School Board Member-At Large Belfield School
Nonpartisan

Vote For 1

Precincts Fully: 0 / 1
|
Partially: 1 / 1

Wesley Krebs

Nonpartisan

0

0.00%


expand write inswrite-in

0

0.00%


Total Votes

0

|
Top

School Board Member-Rural Belfield School
Nonpartisan

Vote For 1

Precincts Fully: 0 / 1
|
Partially: 1 / 1

Keith Buckman

Nonpartisan

0

0.00%


expand write inswrite-in

0

0.00%


Total Votes

0

|
Top

School Board Member Richardton/Taylor School
Nonpartisan

Vote For 2

Precincts Fully: 0 / 4
|
Partially: 4 / 4

Jody Hoff

Nonpartisan

0

0.00%


Jessica Olson

Nonpartisan

0

0.00%


Damian Paulson

Nonpartisan

0

0.00%


Jessica Rixen

Nonpartisan

0

0.00%


Duane Zent

Nonpartisan

0

0.00%


expand write inswrite-in

0

0.00%


Total Votes

0

|
Top

City of Belfield Publication of Minutes Belfield

Vote For 1

Precincts Fully: 0 / 1
|
Partially: 1 / 1

Yes

0

0.00%


No

0

0.00%


Total Votes

0

|
Top

South Heart School District Publication of Minutes South Heart School

Vote For 1

Precincts Fully: 0 / 1
|
Partially: 1 / 1

Yes

0

0.00%


No

0

0.00%


Total Votes

0

|
Top