Preparing Export...

Unofficial 2022 Primary Election Results

June 14, 2022

Results last updated: 5/18/2022 4:24:49 PM
All Contests inDunn
All Contests inDunn

United States Senator
Republican

Vote For 1

Precincts Fully: 0 / 10
|
Partially: 10 / 10

John Hoeven

Republican

0

0.00%


Riley Kuntz

Republican

0

0.00%


expand write inswrite-in

0

0.00%


Total Votes

0

|
Top

United States Senator
Democratic-NPL

Vote For 1

Precincts Fully: 0 / 10
|
Partially: 10 / 10

Katrina Christiansen

Democratic-NPL

0

0.00%


Michael J Steele

Democratic-NPL

0

0.00%


expand write inswrite-in

0

0.00%


Total Votes

0

|
Top

Representative in Congress
Republican

Vote For 1

Precincts Fully: 0 / 10
|
Partially: 10 / 10

Kelly Armstrong

Republican

0

0.00%


expand write inswrite-in

0

0.00%


Total Votes

0

|
Top

Representative in Congress
Democratic-NPL

Vote For 1

Precincts Fully: 0 / 10
|
Partially: 10 / 10

Mark Haugen

Democratic-NPL

0

0.00%


expand write inswrite-in

0

0.00%


Total Votes

0

|
Top

State Senator Unexpired 2-Year Term District 26
Republican

Vote For 1

Precincts Fully: 0 / 6
|
Partially: 6 / 6

Dale Patten

Republican

0

0.00%


expand write inswrite-in

0

0.00%


Total Votes

0

|
Top

State Senator Unexpired 2-Year Term District 26
Democratic-NPL

Vote For 1

Precincts Fully: 0 / 6
|
Partially: 6 / 6

expand write inswrite-in

0

0.00%


Total Votes

0

|
Top

State Senator Unexpired 2-Year Term District 36
Republican

Vote For 1

Precincts Fully: 0 / 1
|
Partially: 1 / 1

Jay Elkin

Republican

0

0.00%


expand write inswrite-in

0

0.00%


Total Votes

0

|
Top

State Senator Unexpired 2-Year Term District 36
Democratic-NPL

Vote For 1

Precincts Fully: 0 / 1
|
Partially: 1 / 1

expand write inswrite-in

0

0.00%


Total Votes

0

|
Top

State Senator District 39
Republican

Vote For 1

Precincts Fully: 0 / 2
|
Partially: 2 / 2

Greg Kessel

Republican

0

0.00%


Andrew Gene Kordonowy

Republican

0

0.00%


expand write inswrite-in

0

0.00%


Total Votes

0

|
Top

State Senator District 39
Democratic-NPL

Vote For 1

Precincts Fully: 0 / 2
|
Partially: 2 / 2

expand write inswrite-in

0

0.00%


Total Votes

0

|
Top

State Representative Unexpired 2-Year Term District 26
Republican

Vote For 2

Precincts Fully: 0 / 6
|
Partially: 6 / 6

Jeremy Olson

Republican

0

0.00%


Kelby Timmons

Republican

0

0.00%


expand write inswrite-in

0

0.00%


Total Votes

0

|
Top

State Representative Unexpired 2-Year Term District 26
Democratic-NPL

Vote For 2

Precincts Fully: 0 / 6
|
Partially: 6 / 6

expand write inswrite-in

0

0.00%


Total Votes

0

|
Top

State Representative Unexpired 2-Year Term District 36
Republican

Vote For 2

Precincts Fully: 0 / 1
|
Partially: 1 / 1

Dori Hauck

Republican

0

0.00%


Gary Kreidt

Republican

0

0.00%


expand write inswrite-in

0

0.00%


Total Votes

0

|
Top

State Representative Unexpired 2-Year Term District 36
Democratic-NPL

Vote For 2

Precincts Fully: 0 / 1
|
Partially: 1 / 1

expand write inswrite-in

0

0.00%


Total Votes

0

|
Top

State Representative District 39
Republican

Vote For 2

Precincts Fully: 0 / 2
|
Partially: 2 / 2

Lyn James

Republican

0

0.00%


Keith Kempenich

Republican

0

0.00%


Thea Lee

Republican

0

0.00%


John Pretzer

Republican

0

0.00%


Mike Schatz

Republican

0

0.00%


expand write inswrite-in

0

0.00%


Total Votes

0

|
Top

State Representative District 39
Democratic-NPL

Vote For 2

Precincts Fully: 0 / 2
|
Partially: 2 / 2

expand write inswrite-in

0

0.00%


Total Votes

0

|
Top

State Representative Unexpired 2-Year Term District 04a
Republican

Vote For 1

Precincts Fully: 0 / 1
|
Partially: 1 / 1

Terry Burton Jones

Republican

0

0.00%


expand write inswrite-in

0

0.00%


Total Votes

0

|
Top

State Representative Unexpired 2-Year Term District 04a
Democratic-NPL

Vote For 1

Precincts Fully: 0 / 1
|
Partially: 1 / 1

Lisa Finley-DeVille

Democratic-NPL

0

0.00%


Thomasina Mandan

Democratic-NPL

0

0.00%


expand write inswrite-in

0

0.00%


Total Votes

0

|
Top

Secretary of State
Republican

Vote For 1

Precincts Fully: 0 / 10
|
Partially: 10 / 10

Michael Howe

Republican

0

0.00%


Marvin Lepp

Republican

0

0.00%


expand write inswrite-in

0

0.00%


Total Votes

0

|
Top

Secretary of State
Democratic-NPL

Vote For 1

Precincts Fully: 0 / 10
|
Partially: 10 / 10

Jeffrey Powell

Democratic-NPL

0

0.00%


expand write inswrite-in

0

0.00%


Total Votes

0

|
Top

Attorney General
Republican

Vote For 1

Precincts Fully: 0 / 10
|
Partially: 10 / 10

Drew Wrigley

Republican

0

0.00%


expand write inswrite-in

0

0.00%


Total Votes

0

|
Top

Attorney General
Democratic-NPL

Vote For 1

Precincts Fully: 0 / 10
|
Partially: 10 / 10

Timothy Charles Lamb

Democratic-NPL

0

0.00%


expand write inswrite-in

0

0.00%


Total Votes

0

|
Top

Agriculture Commissioner
Republican

Vote For 1

Precincts Fully: 0 / 10
|
Partially: 10 / 10

Doug Goehring

Republican

0

0.00%


expand write inswrite-in

0

0.00%


Total Votes

0

|
Top

Agriculture Commissioner
Democratic-NPL

Vote For 1

Precincts Fully: 0 / 10
|
Partially: 10 / 10

Fintan L Dooley

Democratic-NPL

0

0.00%


expand write inswrite-in

0

0.00%


Total Votes

0

|
Top

Public Service Commissioner
Republican

Vote For 1

Precincts Fully: 0 / 10
|
Partially: 10 / 10

Julie Fedorchak

Republican

0

0.00%


expand write inswrite-in

0

0.00%


Total Votes

0

|
Top

Public Service Commissioner
Democratic-NPL

Vote For 1

Precincts Fully: 0 / 10
|
Partially: 10 / 10

Melanie Moniz

Democratic-NPL

0

0.00%


expand write inswrite-in

0

0.00%


Total Votes

0

|
Top

Public Service Commissioner Unexpired 4-Year Term
Republican

Vote For 1

Precincts Fully: 0 / 10
|
Partially: 10 / 10

Sheri Haugen-Hoffart

Republican

0

0.00%


expand write inswrite-in

0

0.00%


Total Votes

0

|
Top

Public Service Commissioner Unexpired 4-Year Term
Democratic-NPL

Vote For 1

Precincts Fully: 0 / 10
|
Partially: 10 / 10

Trygve Hammer

Democratic-NPL

0

0.00%


expand write inswrite-in

0

0.00%


Total Votes

0

|
Top

Tax Commissioner
Republican

Vote For 1

Precincts Fully: 0 / 10
|
Partially: 10 / 10

Brian Kroshus

Republican

0

0.00%


expand write inswrite-in

0

0.00%


Total Votes

0

|
Top

Tax Commissioner
Democratic-NPL

Vote For 1

Precincts Fully: 0 / 10
|
Partially: 10 / 10

expand write inswrite-in

0

0.00%


Total Votes

0

|
Top

Justice of the Supreme Court
Nonpartisan

Vote For 1

Precincts Fully: 0 / 10
|
Partially: 10 / 10

Daniel J Crothers

Nonpartisan

0

0.00%


expand write inswrite-in

0

0.00%


Total Votes

0

|
Top

Judge of the District Court No. 2 Southwest
Nonpartisan

Vote For 1

Precincts Fully: 0 / 10
|
Partially: 10 / 10

William A Herauf

Nonpartisan

0

0.00%


expand write inswrite-in

0

0.00%


Total Votes

0

|
Top

Judge of the District Court No. 4 Southwest
Nonpartisan

Vote For 1

Precincts Fully: 0 / 10
|
Partially: 10 / 10

Rhonda R Ehlis

Nonpartisan

0

0.00%


expand write inswrite-in

0

0.00%


Total Votes

0

|
Top

County Commissioner at Large Dunn
Nonpartisan

Vote For 3

Precincts Fully: 0 / 10
|
Partially: 10 / 10

Tracey Dolezal

Nonpartisan

0

0.00%


Julie Karey

Nonpartisan

0

0.00%


Robert H Kleemann

Nonpartisan

0

0.00%


JoAnn Marsh

Nonpartisan

0

0.00%


Dave Olson

Nonpartisan

0

0.00%


Craig Pelton

Nonpartisan

0

0.00%


Tim R Steffan

Nonpartisan

0

0.00%


expand write inswrite-in

0

0.00%


Total Votes

0

|
Top

County Auditor/Treasurer Dunn
Nonpartisan

Vote For 1

Precincts Fully: 0 / 10
|
Partially: 10 / 10

Jessica (Gunwall) Kirchoffner

Nonpartisan

0

0.00%


Jason North

Nonpartisan

0

0.00%


expand write inswrite-in

0

0.00%


Total Votes

0

|
Top

County State's Attorney Dunn
Nonpartisan

Vote For 1

Precincts Fully: 0 / 10
|
Partially: 10 / 10

Stephenie Davis

Nonpartisan

0

0.00%


Christina Kissinger

Nonpartisan

0

0.00%


expand write inswrite-in

0

0.00%


Total Votes

0

|
Top

County Recorder/Clerk of District Court Dunn
Nonpartisan

Vote For 1

Precincts Fully: 0 / 10
|
Partially: 10 / 10

Lisa A Guenther

Nonpartisan

0

0.00%


expand write inswrite-in

0

0.00%


Total Votes

0

|
Top

County Sheriff Dunn
Nonpartisan

Vote For 1

Precincts Fully: 0 / 10
|
Partially: 10 / 10

Eric Braathen

Nonpartisan

0

0.00%


Gary Kuhn

Nonpartisan

0

0.00%


Ron McCloud

Nonpartisan

0

0.00%


expand write inswrite-in

0

0.00%


Total Votes

0

|
Top

County Official Newspaper Dunn
Nonpartisan

Vote For 1

Precincts Fully: 0 / 10
|
Partially: 10 / 10

The Beacon

Nonpartisan

0

0.00%


The Dickinson Press

Nonpartisan

0

0.00%


Total Votes

0

|
Top

Mayor Dodge
Nonpartisan

Vote For 1

Precincts Fully: 0 / 1
|
Partially: 1 / 1

Brad Duttenhefer

Nonpartisan

0

0.00%


Kendall Joki

Nonpartisan

0

0.00%


expand write inswrite-in

0

0.00%


Total Votes

0

|
Top

Commission President Killdeer
Nonpartisan

Vote For 1

Precincts Fully: 0 / 1
|
Partially: 1 / 1

Kevin Candrian

Nonpartisan

0

0.00%


Joel Spethman

Nonpartisan

0

0.00%


expand write inswrite-in

0

0.00%


Total Votes

0

|
Top

Council Member Dunn Center
Nonpartisan

Vote For 2

Precincts Fully: 0 / 1
|
Partially: 1 / 1

Shasta Blackford

Nonpartisan

0

0.00%


Colton Medley

Nonpartisan

0

0.00%


Sadie Papa

Nonpartisan

0

0.00%


expand write inswrite-in

0

0.00%


Total Votes

0

|
Top

Council Member Dodge
Nonpartisan

Vote For 3

Precincts Fully: 0 / 1
|
Partially: 1 / 1

Brenda Acosta

Nonpartisan

0

0.00%


Eugene Duttenhefer

Nonpartisan

0

0.00%


Kelly Wolff

Nonpartisan

0

0.00%


expand write inswrite-in

0

0.00%


Total Votes

0

|
Top

Commissioner Unexpired 2-Year Term Killdeer
Nonpartisan

Vote For 1

Precincts Fully: 0 / 1
|
Partially: 1 / 1

Joseph Hurt

Nonpartisan

0

0.00%


Ryan Schleppenbach

Nonpartisan

0

0.00%


expand write inswrite-in

0

0.00%


Total Votes

0

|
Top

Commissioner Halliday
Nonpartisan

Vote For 2

Precincts Fully: 0 / 1
|
Partially: 1 / 1

Jaimie Cronje

Nonpartisan

0

0.00%


Dean Huhta

Nonpartisan

0

0.00%


Janet Wanek

Nonpartisan

0

0.00%


expand write inswrite-in

0

0.00%


Total Votes

0

|
Top

Commissioner Killdeer
Nonpartisan

Vote For 2

Precincts Fully: 0 / 1
|
Partially: 1 / 1

Logan Wallace

Nonpartisan

0

0.00%


expand write inswrite-in

0

0.00%


Total Votes

0

|
Top

Park Board Member Dodge Park
Nonpartisan

Vote For 2

Precincts Fully: 0 / 1
|
Partially: 1 / 1

Tarri Joki

Nonpartisan

0

0.00%


Jarrett Jones

Nonpartisan

0

0.00%


Svea Lizor

Nonpartisan

0

0.00%


expand write inswrite-in

0

0.00%


Total Votes

0

|
Top

Park Board Member Killdeer Park
Nonpartisan

Vote For 2

Precincts Fully: 0 / 1
|
Partially: 1 / 1

expand write inswrite-in

0

0.00%


Total Votes

0

|
Top

Park Board Member Killdeer Park
Nonpartisan

Vote For 1

Precincts Fully: 0 / 1
|
Partially: 1 / 1

expand write inswrite-in

0

0.00%


Total Votes

0

|
Top

Park Board Commissioner Halliday Park
Nonpartisan

Vote For 2

Precincts Fully: 0 / 1
|
Partially: 1 / 1

Darrel Gegelmann

Nonpartisan

0

0.00%


Nathaniel Kindrix

Nonpartisan

0

0.00%


expand write inswrite-in

0

0.00%


Total Votes

0

|
Top

School Board Member Killdeer School
Nonpartisan

Vote For 1

Precincts Fully: 0 / 5
|
Partially: 5 / 5

Scott Bice

Nonpartisan

0

0.00%


expand write inswrite-in

0

0.00%


Total Votes

0

|
Top

School Board Member Beulah School
Nonpartisan

Vote For 2

Precincts Fully: 0 / 1
|
Partially: 1 / 1

Kory McGraw

Nonpartisan

0

0.00%


Douglas Moore

Nonpartisan

0

0.00%


Autumn Serna

Nonpartisan

0

0.00%


expand write inswrite-in

0

0.00%


Total Votes

0

|
Top

School Board Member Dickinson School
Nonpartisan

Vote For 3

Precincts Fully: 0 / 1
|
Partially: 1 / 1

Dustin Anderson

Nonpartisan

0

0.00%


Michelle Orton

Nonpartisan

0

0.00%


Jason Rodakowski

Nonpartisan

0

0.00%


Kimberly L. Schwartz

Nonpartisan

0

0.00%


expand write inswrite-in

0

0.00%


Total Votes

0

|
Top

School Board Member South Heart School
Nonpartisan

Vote For 3

Precincts Fully: 0 / 2
|
Partially: 2 / 2

Mason Eberts

Nonpartisan

0

0.00%


Lynae Harper (Rambousek)

Nonpartisan

0

0.00%


Jarrod M. Steffan

Nonpartisan

0

0.00%


Kammy Tschetter

Nonpartisan

0

0.00%


Joshua Wagner

Nonpartisan

0

0.00%


expand write inswrite-in

0

0.00%


Total Votes

0

|
Top

School Board Member Richardton/Taylor School
Nonpartisan

Vote For 2

Precincts Fully: 0 / 2
|
Partially: 2 / 2

Jody Hoff

Nonpartisan

0

0.00%


Jessica Olson

Nonpartisan

0

0.00%


Damian Paulson

Nonpartisan

0

0.00%


Jessica Rixen

Nonpartisan

0

0.00%


Duane Zent

Nonpartisan

0

0.00%


expand write inswrite-in

0

0.00%


Total Votes

0

|
Top

School Board Member at Large Killdeer School
Nonpartisan

Vote For 1

Precincts Fully: 0 / 5
|
Partially: 5 / 5

Larry Lundberg

Nonpartisan

0

0.00%


expand write inswrite-in

0

0.00%


Total Votes

0

|
Top

South Heart School District Publication of Minutes South Heart School

Vote For 1

Precincts Fully: 0 / 2
|
Partially: 2 / 2

Yes

0

0.00%


No

0

0.00%


Total Votes

0

|
Top