North Dakota
Voting Information & Central Election Systems

North Dakota Election Officials, County Auditors and Secretary of State


Unofficial Results General Election - November 8, 2016

Last Updated: 9/27/2016 9:15:01 AM
Auto Update:
Precincts Reporting
0
0.00%
432
Ballots Cast Total VAP
0
0.00%
570,955
Export Results to Excel      
    Cass Election Results
Precincts Reporting: 0/38 (Early & Absentee Votes May Not Be Included)
President & Vice-President of the United States - Vote For 1 Follow This Contest
Precincts Reporting: 0/432
106960432100 09 1 SW0380CTY7357
Votes Percent
 CON Party CASTLE00.00%  10696 0CON22764N100
 DEM Party CLINTON00.00%  10696 0DEM22711N100
 LIB Party JOHNSON00.00%  10696 0LIB22737N100
 NON Party write-in 00.00%  10696 0NON9901N100
 REP Party TRUMP00.00%  10696 0REP22734N100
 DE LA FUENTE00.00%  10696 0 22759N100
 STEIN00.00%  10696 0 22756N100
  Total Votes0   

United States Senator - Vote For 1 Follow This Contest
Precincts Reporting: 0/432
106850432110 09 1 SW0380CTY7471
Votes Percent
 DEM Party Eliot Glassheim 00.00%  10685 0DEM22581N110
 IND Party James Germalic00.00%  10685 0IND22760N110
 LIB Party Robert N Marquette 00.00%  10685 0LIB22505N110
 NON Party write-in 00.00%  10685 0NON9901N110
 REP Party John Hoeven 00.00%  10685 0REP22580N110
  Total Votes0   

Representative in Congress - Vote For 1 Follow This Contest
Precincts Reporting: 0/432
106350432120 09 1 SW0380CTY7361
Votes Percent
 DEM Party Chase Iron Eyes 00.00%  10635 0DEM22545N120
 LIB Party Jack Seaman00.00%  10635 0LIB22328N120
 NON Party write-in 00.00%  10635 0NON9901N120
 REP Party Kevin Cramer 00.00%  10635 0REP22529N120
  Total Votes0   

State Senator - District 16 - Vote For 1 Follow This Contest
Precincts Reporting: 0/4
1066704200 09District 161 LG0380DIST7395
Votes Percent
 DEM Party Tyler Axness 00.00%  10667 0DEM22468N200
 NON Party write-in 00.00%  10667 0NON9901N200
 REP Party David Clemens 00.00%  10667 0REP22466N200
  Total Votes0   

State Senator - District 20 - Vote For 1 Follow This Contest
Precincts Reporting: 0/15
10669015200 09District 201 LG0380DIST7397
Votes Percent
 DEM Party Phil Murphy 00.00%  10669 0DEM22337N200
 NON Party write-in 00.00%  10669 0NON9901N200
 REP Party Arne Osland 00.00%  10669 0REP22523N200
  Total Votes0   

State Senator - District 22 - Vote For 1 Follow This Contest
Precincts Reporting: 0/8
1067008200 09District 221 LG0380DIST7398
Votes Percent
 DEM Party Steven Allard 00.00%  10670 0DEM22555N200
 NON Party write-in 00.00%  10670 0NON9901N200
 REP Party Gary A Lee 00.00%  10670 0REP22338N200
  Total Votes0   

State Senator - District 24 - Vote For 1 Follow This Contest
Precincts Reporting: 0/19
10671019200 09District 241 LG0380DIST7399
Votes Percent
 DEM Party Larry J Robinson 00.00%  10671 0DEM22396N200
 NON Party write-in 00.00%  10671 0NON9901N200
 REP Party Eldred Knutson 00.00%  10671 0REP22339N200
  Total Votes0   

State Senator - District 44 - Vote For 1 Follow This Contest
Precincts Reporting: 0/2
1068102200 09District 441 LG0380DIST7409
Votes Percent
 DEM Party Merrill Piepkorn 00.00%  10681 0DEM22354N200
 NON Party write-in 00.00%  10681 0NON9901N200
 REP Party Tim Flakoll 00.00%  10681 0REP22497N200
  Total Votes0   

State Senator - District 46 - Vote For 1 Follow This Contest
Precincts Reporting: 0/3
1068203200 09District 461 LG0380DIST7410
Votes Percent
 DEM Party George Sinner 00.00%  10682 0DEM22612N200
 NON Party write-in 00.00%  10682 0NON9901N200
 REP Party Jim Roers00.00%  10682 0REP22418N200
  Total Votes0   

State Representative - District 16 - Vote For 2 Follow This Contest
Precincts Reporting: 0/4
1064404210 09District 162 LG0380DIST7371
Votes Percent
 DEM Party Ben Hanson 00.00%  10644 0DEM22382N210
 DEM Party Lisa K Dullum 00.00%  10644 0DEM22353N210
 NON Party write-in 00.00%  10644 0NON9901N210
 REP Party Andrew Marschall 00.00%  10644 0REP22387N210
 REP Party Ben Koppelman00.00%  10644 0REP22563N210
  Total Votes0   

State Representative - District 20 - Vote For 2 Follow This Contest
Precincts Reporting: 0/15
10646015210 09District 202 LG0380DIST7373
Votes Percent
 DEM Party Gail Mooney 00.00%  10646 0DEM22355N210
 DEM Party Rick Holman 00.00%  10646 0DEM22356N210
 NON Party write-in 00.00%  10646 0NON9901N210
 REP Party Aaron McWilliams00.00%  10646 0REP22527N210
  Total Votes0   

State Representative - District 22 - Vote For 2 Follow This Contest
Precincts Reporting: 0/8
1064708210 09District 222 LG0380DIST7374
Votes Percent
 DEM Party Allan Peterson 00.00%  10647 0DEM22528N210
 DEM Party Marijo Peterson 00.00%  10647 0DEM22391N210
 NON Party write-in 00.00%  10647 0NON9901N210
 REP Party Brandy L Pyle 00.00%  10647 0REP22357N210
 REP Party Michael Howe 00.00%  10647 0REP22484N210
  Total Votes0   

State Representative - District 24 - Vote For 2 Follow This Contest
Precincts Reporting: 0/19
10648019210 09District 242 LG0380DIST7375
Votes Percent
 DEM Party Naomi Muscha 00.00%  10648 0DEM22404N210
 DEM Party Sharon Buhr 00.00%  10648 0DEM22405N210
 NON Party write-in 00.00%  10648 0NON9901N210
 REP Party Daniel Johnston00.00%  10648 0REP22358N210
 REP Party Dwight Kiefert 00.00%  10648 0REP22359N210
  Total Votes0   

State Representative - District 44 - Vote For 2 Follow This Contest
Precincts Reporting: 0/2
1065802210 09District 442 LG0380DIST7385
Votes Percent
 DEM Party Joshua A Boschee 00.00%  10658 0DEM22373N210
 DEM Party Karla Rose Hanson 00.00%  10658 0DEM22372N210
 NON Party write-in 00.00%  10658 0NON9901N210
 REP Party Blair Thoreson 00.00%  10658 0REP22470N210
 REP Party Gail Nelson 00.00%  10658 0REP22441N210
  Total Votes0   

State Representative - District 46 - Vote For 2 Follow This Contest
Precincts Reporting: 0/3
1065903210 09District 462 LG0380DIST7386
Votes Percent
 DEM Party Dan Fisher 00.00%  10659 0DEM22571N210
 DEM Party Kirsten Diederich 00.00%  10659 0DEM22572N210
 NON Party write-in 00.00%  10659 0NON9901N210
 REP Party Jim Kasper 00.00%  10659 0REP22493N210
 REP Party Shannon Roers Jones 00.00%  10659 0REP22374N210
  Total Votes0   

Governor and Lt. Governor - Vote For 1 Follow This Contest
Precincts Reporting: 0/432
106100432220 09 1 SW0380CTY7321
Votes Percent
 DEM Party Marvin E Nelson & Joan Heckaman00.00%  10610 0DEM22503N220
 LIB Party Marty Riske & Joshua Voytek00.00%  10610 0LIB22491N220
 NON Party write-in 00.00%  10610 0NON9901N220
 REP Party Doug Burgum & Brent Sanford00.00%  10610 0REP22624N220
  Total Votes0   

State Auditor - Vote For 1 Follow This Contest
Precincts Reporting: 0/432
106360432240 09 1 SW0380CTY7363
Votes Percent
 LIB Party Roland Riemers00.00%  10636 0LIB22327N240
 NON Party write-in 00.00%  10636 0NON9901N240
 REP Party Josh Gallion00.00%  10636 0REP22554N240
  Total Votes0   

State Treasurer - Vote For 1 Follow This Contest
Precincts Reporting: 0/432
106830432250 09 1 SW0380CTY7411
Votes Percent
 DEM Party Tim Mathern 00.00%  10683 0DEM22597N250
 LIB Party Eric Olson 00.00%  10683 0LIB22393N250
 NON Party write-in 00.00%  10683 0NON9901N250
 REP Party Kelly L Schmidt 00.00%  10683 0REP22504N250
  Total Votes0   

Insurance Commissioner - Vote For 1 Follow This Contest
Precincts Reporting: 0/432
106110432270 09 1 SW0380CTY7329
Votes Percent
 DEM Party Ruth Buffalo 00.00%  10611 0DEM22592N270
 LIB Party Nick Bata 00.00%  10611 0LIB22487N270
 NON Party write-in 00.00%  10611 0NON9901N270
 REP Party Jon Godfread00.00%  10611 0REP22546N270
  Total Votes0   

Public Service Commissioner - Vote For 1 Follow This Contest
Precincts Reporting: 0/432
106190432290 09 1 SW0380CTY7360
Votes Percent
 DEM Party Marlo Hunte-Beaubrun 00.00%  10619 0DEM22588N290
 LIB Party Thomas Skadeland 00.00%  10619 0LIB22395N290
 NON Party write-in 00.00%  10619 0NON9901N290
 REP Party Julie Fedorchak 00.00%  10619 0REP22587N290
  Total Votes0   

Superintendent of Public Instruction - Vote For 1 Follow This Contest
Precincts Reporting: 0/432
106840432310 09 1 SW0380CTY7413
Votes Percent
 NON Party Joe Chiang 00.00%  10684 0NON22557N310
 NON Party Kirsten Baesler 00.00%  10684 0NON22324N310
 NON Party write-in 00.00%  10684 0NON9901N310
  Total Votes0   

Justice of the Supreme Court - Vote For 1 Follow This Contest
Precincts Reporting: 0/432
106330432320 09 1 SW0380CTY7353
Votes Percent
 NON Party Jerod Elton Tufte 00.00%  10633 0NON22323N320
 NON Party Robert V Bolinske Sr00.00%  10633 0NON22577N320
 NON Party write-in 00.00%  10633 0NON9901N320
  Total Votes0   

Justice of the Supreme Court Unexpired 2-Year Term - Vote For 1 Follow This Contest
Precincts Reporting: 0/432
106340432320 09 1 SW0380CTY7354
Votes Percent
 NON Party Lisa Fair McEvers00.00%  10634 0NON22386N320
 NON Party write-in 00.00%  10634 0NON9901N320
  Total Votes0   

Judge of the District Court No. 2 - East Central - Vote For 1 Follow This Contest
Precincts Reporting: 0/55
10614055335 09East Central1 JD0380CTY7332
Votes Percent
 NON Party Douglas Herman 00.00%  10614 0NON22318N335
 NON Party write-in 00.00%  10614 0NON9901N335
  Total Votes0   

Judge of the District Court No. 3 - East Central - Vote For 1 Follow This Contest
Precincts Reporting: 0/55
10687055340 09East Central1 JD0380CTY7337
Votes Percent
 NON Party Steven E McCullough 00.00%  10687 0NON22329N340
 NON Party write-in 00.00%  10687 0NON9901N340
  Total Votes0   

Judge of the District Court No. 4 - East Central - Vote For 1 Follow This Contest
Precincts Reporting: 0/55
10621055345 09East Central1 JD0380CTY7340
Votes Percent
 NON Party Steven L Marquart 00.00%  10621 0NON22332N345
 NON Party write-in 00.00%  10621 0NON9901N345
  Total Votes0   

Judge of the District Court No. 6 Unexpired 4-Year Term - East Central - Vote For 1 Follow This Contest
Precincts Reporting: 0/55
10628055355 09East Central1 JD0380CTY7349
Votes Percent
 NON Party Tom Olson 00.00%  10628 0NON22375N355
 NON Party write-in 00.00%  10628 0NON9901N355
  Total Votes0   

Judge of the District Court No. 9 Unexpired 4-Year Term - East Central - Vote For 1 Follow This Contest
Precincts Reporting: 0/55
10632055370 09East Central1 JD0380CTY7352
Votes Percent
 NON Party Norm Anderson 00.00%  10632 0NON22330N370
 NON Party write-in 00.00%  10632 0NON9901N370
  Total Votes0   

County Commissioner - Cass - District 1 - Vote For 1 Follow This Contest
Precincts Reporting: 0/38
10519038420 09Cass - District 11 CW0380CTY7213
Votes Percent
 NON Party Chad Peterson 00.00%  10519 0NON22562N420
 NON Party write-in 00.00%  10519 0NON9901N420
  Total Votes0   

County Commissioner - Cass - District 3 - Vote For 1 Follow This Contest
Precincts Reporting: 0/38
10520038420 09Cass - District 31 CW0380CTY7214
Votes Percent
 NON Party Jim Kapitan 00.00%  10520 0NON22312N420
 NON Party Vern Bennett 00.00%  10520 0NON22439N420
 NON Party write-in 00.00%  10520 0NON9901N420
  Total Votes0   

County Commissioner - Cass - District 5 - Vote For 1 Follow This Contest
Precincts Reporting: 0/38
10521038420 09Cass - District 51 CW0380CTY7215
Votes Percent
 NON Party Marty Johnson 00.00%  10521 0NON22440N420
 NON Party Mary Scherling00.00%  10521 0NON22309N420
 NON Party write-in 00.00%  10521 0NON9901N420
  Total Votes0   

Supervisor, Soil Conservation District - Soil Conservation District - Vote For 1 Follow This Contest
Precincts Reporting: 0/38
10707038530 09Soil Conservation District1 CN0380CTY7422
Votes Percent
 NON Party Terry Hoffmann 00.00%  10707 0NON22748N530
 NON Party write-in 00.00%  10707 0NON9901N530
  Total Votes0   
Supervisor, Soil Conservation District Unexpired 2-Year Term - Soil Conservation District - Vote For 1 Follow This Contest
Precincts Reporting: 0/38
10770038530 09Soil Conservation District1 CN0380CTY7470
Votes Percent
 NON Party Curt Knutson 00.00%  10770 0NON22747N530
 NON Party write-in 00.00%  10770 0NON9901N530
  Total Votes0   

Constitutional Measure No. 1 (Senate Concurrent Resolution No. 4010, 2015 Session Laws, Ch. 500) - Vote For 1 Follow This Contest
Precincts Reporting: 0/432
8230432901 09 1 SW0380CTY7190
Votes Percent
 No00.00%  823 0 9002N901
 Yes00.00%  823 0 9001N901
  Total Votes0   

Constitutional Measure No. 2 (Senate Concurrent Resolution No. 4003, 2015 Session Laws, Ch. 499) - Vote For 1 Follow This Contest
Precincts Reporting: 0/432
8240432902 09 1 SW0380CTY7191
Votes Percent
 No00.00%  824 0 9002N902
 Yes00.00%  824 0 9001N902
  Total Votes0   

Initiated Constitutional Measure No. 3 - Vote For 1 Follow This Contest
Precincts Reporting: 0/432
8250432903 09 1 SW0380CTY7326
Votes Percent
 No00.00%  825 0 9002N903
 Yes00.00%  825 0 9001N903
  Total Votes0   

Initiated Statutory Measure No. 4 - Vote For 1 Follow This Contest
Precincts Reporting: 0/432
8260432904 09 1 SW0380CTY7327
Votes Percent
 No00.00%  826 0 9002N904
 Yes00.00%  826 0 9001N904
  Total Votes0   

Initiated Statutory Measure No. 5 - Vote For 1 Follow This Contest
Precincts Reporting: 0/432
8270432905 09 1 SW0380CTY7328
Votes Percent
 No00.00%  827 0 9002N905
 Yes00.00%  827 0 9001N905
  Total Votes0   

FLOOD PROTECTION SALES, USE AND GROSS RECEIPTS TAX PROPOSAL - 09 - Cass - Vote For 1 Follow This Contest
Precincts Reporting: 0/38
816038920 0909 - Cass1 CW0380CTY7319
Votes Percent
 No00.00%  816 0 9002N920
 Yes00.00%  816 0 9001N920
  Total Votes0   

Proposal to Extend Existing Sales, Use, and Gross Receipts Tax - Fargo - Vote For 1 Follow This Contest
Precincts Reporting: 0/22
813022940 09Fargo1 CI0380CTY7359
Votes Percent
 No00.00%  813 0 9002N940
 Yes00.00%  813 0 9001N940
  Total Votes0   

Adoption of Home Rule Charter - Horace - Vote For 1 Follow This Contest
Precincts Reporting: 0/3
81403940 09Horace1 CI0380CTY7186
Votes Percent
 No00.00%  814 0 9002N940
 Yes00.00%  814 0 9001N940
  Total Votes0   

Adoption of a City Sales and Use Tax Ordinance - Horace - Vote For 1 Follow This Contest
Precincts Reporting: 0/3
81503941 09Horace1 CI0380CTY7185
Votes Percent
 No00.00%  815 0 9002N941
 Yes00.00%  815 0 9001N941
  Total Votes0   
Copyright © 2010 North Dakota Secretary of State.  Fax-on-Demand | Contact Us | Disclaimer |Privacy Policy