North Dakota
Voting Information & Central Election Systems

North Dakota Election Officials, County Auditors and Secretary of State


Official Results General Election - November 8, 2016

Last Updated: 11/18/2016 10:32:46 AM
Auto Update:
Precincts Reporting
432
100.00%
432
Ballots Cast Eligible Voters
349,945
61.29%
570,955
Export Results to Excel      
President & Vice-President of the United States - Vote For 1 Follow This Contest
Precincts Reporting: 432/432


10696432432100   10SW   CTY10899
VotesPercent
Elected REP Party TRUMP216,79462.96%
 10696 0.629556278313393REP22734N100
 DEM Party CLINTON93,75827.23%
 10696 0.27226739458706DEM22711N100
 LIB Party JOHNSON21,4346.22%
 10696 0.0622430015100476LIB22737N100
 GRE Party STEIN3,7801.10%
 10696 0.010976884655593GRE22756N100
 CON Party CASTLE1,8330.53%
 10696 0.00532291787664073CON22764N100
 ADP Party DE LA FUENTE3640.11%
 10696 0.00105703333720525ADP22759N100
 NON Party write-in 6,3971.86%
 10696 0.0185764897200604NON9901N100
  Total Votes344,360   

United States Senator - Vote For 1 Follow This Contest
Precincts Reporting: 432/432


10685432432110   10SW   CTY11014
VotesPercent
Elected REP Party John Hoeven 268,78878.48%
 10685 0.784780190422802REP22580N110
 DEM Party Eliot Glassheim 58,11616.97%
 10685 0.169681256405091DEM22581N110
 LIB Party Robert N Marquette 10,5563.08%
 10685 0.030820347969787LIB22505N110
 IND Party James Germalic4,6751.36%
 10685 0.0136495951836637IND22760N110
 NON Party write-in 3660.11%
 10685 0.00106861001865688NON9901N110
  Total Votes342,501   

Representative in Congress - Vote For 1 Follow This Contest
Precincts Reporting: 432/432


10635432432120   10SW   CTY10903
VotesPercent
Elected REP Party Kevin Cramer 233,98069.13%
 10635 0.691309730277523REP22529N120
 DEM Party Chase Iron Eyes 80,37723.75%
 10635 0.237479281094608DEM22545N120
 LIB Party Jack Seaman23,5286.95%
 10635 0.0695150668175466LIB22328N120
 NON Party write-in 5740.17%
 10635 0.00169592181032267NON9901N120
  Total Votes338,459   

Governor and Lt. Governor - Vote For 1 Follow This Contest
Precincts Reporting: 432/432


10610432432220   10SW   CTY10863
VotesPercent
Elected REP Party Doug Burgum & Brent Sanford259,86376.52%
 10610 0.76520092697018REP22624N220
 DEM Party Marvin E Nelson & Joan Heckaman65,85519.39%
 10610 0.193918745822303DEM22503N220
 LIB Party Marty Riske & Joshua Voytek13,2303.90%
 10610 0.0389574824573544LIB22491N220
 NON Party write-in 6530.19%
 10610 0.00192284475016269NON9901N220
  Total Votes339,601   

State Auditor - Vote For 1 Follow This Contest
Precincts Reporting: 432/432


10636432432240   10SW   CTY10905
VotesPercent
Elected REP Party Josh Gallion236,75176.62%
 10636 0.766204303024027REP22554N240
 LIB Party Roland Riemers70,81822.92%
 10636 0.22919039975145LIB22327N240
 NON Party write-in 1,4230.46%
 10636 0.00460529722452361NON9901N240
  Total Votes308,992   

State Treasurer - Vote For 1 Follow This Contest
Precincts Reporting: 432/432


10683432432250   10SW   CTY10953
VotesPercent
Elected REP Party Kelly L Schmidt 204,73362.95%
 10683 0.629475101769748REP22504N250
 DEM Party Tim Mathern 95,19129.27%
 10683 0.292675652740712DEM22597N250
 LIB Party Eric Olson 24,8297.63%
 10683 0.0763396096469112LIB22393N250
 NON Party write-in 4910.15%
 10683 0.00150963584262892NON9901N250
  Total Votes325,244   

Insurance Commissioner - Vote For 1 Follow This Contest
Precincts Reporting: 432/432


10611432432270   10SW   CTY10871
VotesPercent
Elected REP Party Jon Godfread206,06764.41%
 10611 0.644082153160446REP22546N270
 DEM Party Ruth Buffalo 85,69626.79%
 10611 0.267851059108143DEM22592N270
 LIB Party Nick Bata 27,6428.64%
 10611 0.0863977195652921LIB22487N270
 NON Party write-in 5340.17%
 10611 0.00166906816611917NON9901N270
  Total Votes319,939   

Public Service Commissioner - Vote For 1 Follow This Contest
Precincts Reporting: 432/432


10619432432290   10SW   CTY10902
VotesPercent
Elected REP Party Julie Fedorchak 218,96168.76%
 10619 0.687551222269323REP22587N290
 DEM Party Marlo Hunte-Beaubrun 72,02822.62%
 10619 0.226172420831175DEM22588N290
 LIB Party Thomas Skadeland 26,9138.45%
 10619 0.0845085017191842LIB22395N290
 NON Party write-in 5630.18%
 10619 0.00176785518031809NON9901N290
  Total Votes318,465   

Superintendent of Public Instruction - Vote For 1 Follow This Contest
Precincts Reporting: 432/432


10684432432310   10SW   CTY10955
VotesPercent
Elected NON Party Kirsten Baesler 220,07974.60%
 10684 0.745962233965027NON22324N310
 NON Party Joe Chiang 73,35024.86%
 10684 0.248621312625624NON22557N310
 NON Party write-in 1,5980.54%
 10684 0.00541645340934897NON9901N310
  Total Votes295,027   

Justice of the Supreme Court - Vote For 1 Follow This Contest
Precincts Reporting: 432/432


10633432432320   10SW   CTY10895
VotesPercent
 NON Party Robert V Bolinske Sr105,82538.64%
 10633 0.386356583486975NON22577N320
Elected NON Party Jerod Elton Tufte 166,22960.69%
 10633 0.606885599021559NON22323N320
 NON Party write-in 1,8510.68%
 10633 0.00675781749146602NON9901N320
  Total Votes273,905   

Justice of the Supreme Court Unexpired 2-Year Term - Vote For 1 Follow This Contest
Precincts Reporting: 432/432


10634432432320   10SW   CTY10896
VotesPercent
Elected NON Party Lisa Fair McEvers261,25598.98%
 10634 0.989770983690402NON22386N320
 NON Party write-in 2,7001.02%
 10634 0.0102290163095982NON9901N320
  Total Votes263,955   
Copyright © 2010 North Dakota Secretary of State.  Fax-on-Demand | Contact Us | Disclaimer |Privacy Policy